Thứ Ba, 27 tháng 5, 2014

Bộ đề ôn TNPT có đáp án


LINK DOWNLOAD MIỄN PHÍ TÀI LIỆU "Bộ đề ôn TNPT có đáp án": http://123doc.vn/document/567052-bo-de-on-tnpt-co-dap-an.htm



TEST 1
I. Pick out the word which has the underlined part pronounced differently from the rest
1. a. door b. floor c. cool d. chore
2. a. decide b. mile c. kind d. sitting
3. a. mystery b. sky c. type d. apply
4. a. climb b. bound c. abroad d. blind
5. a. pools b. trucks c. umbrellas d. workers
II. Choose the correct words or phrases
6. By the end of next month, we _______ our English course.
a. have completed b. will be completed
c. will have completed d. completed
7. If you had worked harder, you _______.
a. will not be sacked b. are not sacked
c. will not have been sacked d. would not have been sacked
8. It was _______ we could not go out.
a. such cold that b. so cold that c. very so cold d. too cold that
9. Nobody can prevent us from _______ good things.
a. do b. doing c. did d. done
10. Mr. Pike _______ English at our school for 20 years before he retired last year.
a. is teaching b. was teaching c. has been teaching d. had been teaching
11. You should be responsible _______ what you have done.
a. of b. for c. with d. on
12. No longer _______ clean the floor. I have just bought a vacuum cleaner.
a. do I have to b. I do have to c. I have to d. have I to do
13. People do exercise _______.
a. keeping fit b. making fit c. to keep fit d. to make them fix
14. I never forget _______ I went to school.
a. the time first which b. what the first time c. that the time d. the first time when
15. Mary enjoys _______ crossword puzzles when she has free time.
a. making b. doing c. taking d. getting
III. Complete each sentence with the correct form of the word given in the brackets
16. If you want to get _______ in life, you should work harder. (achieve)
17. The roads in our town are being _______. (wide)
18. Thank you for your clear _______. I can understand the lesson thoroughly. (explain)
19. The boring film made Tom fall _______. (sleep)
20. _______ the boy got lost on the way home. (Luck)
21. The _______ of the traffic prevented him from sleeping last night. (noisy)
22, The _______ of nature is at risk. (beautify)
23. Both the US and Russia continue their _______ of the moon. (explore)
24. Vietnam is an _______ country. (agriculture)
25. _______ is one of the biggest businesses in the world. (Advertise)
IV. Fill in each numbered blank with ONE suitable word
The search (26) _______ alternative sources of energy has led in various directions. Many communi- ties are
burning garbage (27) _______other biological waste products to produce electricity. Converting waste products to
gases or oil (28) _______ also an efficient way to dispose of waste.
Experimental work is being done to derive synthetic fuels (29) _______ coal, oil, shale and coal tars. However that
process (30) _______ proved to be expensive. Other experiments that are underway to harness power with giant
windmills are also (31) _______ tested.
Some experts expect utility companies to receive hydroelectric power (32) _______ from streams and rivers. Fifty
years (33) _______ hydroelectric power provided one third of the electricity used in the United States, but today it
supplies only four percent. The oceans are another potential sources of energy. Scientists are studying ways to
convert the energy of ocean currents, tides and waves (34) _______ electricity. Experiments are also underway to
make use (35) _______ temperature differences in ocean water to produce energy.
V. Read the passage carefully and then choose the correct answers.
Nowadays many products are nearly identical to one another in quality and price. If products are almost the same,
what makes consumers buy one brand instead of another? Although we may not like to admit it, commercials on
television and advertisements in newspapers and manaziges probably influence us much more than we think they do.
Advertising informs consumers about new products availalble on the market. It gives us information about
everything. However; there is one problem with this. The "information" is actually very often misinformation. It tells us
the products benefits but hide their disadvantages. Advertising not only leads us to buy things that we do not need or
cannot afford but also confuses our sense of reality.
1

Advertisers use many methods to get us to buy their products. One of their most successful methods is to make
us feel dissatisfied with ourselves and our imperfect lives. They get psychologists to study the way consumers think
and their reasons for choosing one brand instead of another. Psychologists have found that certain colors on the
package of an attractive product will cause people to reach out and take that package instead of buying an identical
product with different colors. Also, certain words attract our attention. For example, the words "new", "improved",
"natural", and "giant size" are very popular and seem to draw our eyes and hands toward the package.
Many consumers believe that advertising does not affect them. They feel that they have freedom of choice, and
they like to think they make wise choices. Unfortunately, they probably do not realize the powerful effect of
advertising. Every year, advertisers spend billions of dollars inaggressive competition for consumers money and they
are very successful.
36. Advertising _______.
a. always tells consumers about the truth of the products
b. always tells consumers about the disadvantages of the products
c. informs consumers about new products available on the market
d. have no effect on consumers selection
37. Advertisers _______.
a. do not like competition
b. are very honest to advertise their products
c. always introduce good product
d. spend a lot of money on advertisements
38. When buying a product, consumers are influenced by _______.
a. colors and words on the package b. the psychologists
c. the competition d. all are correct
39. To many consumers, _______
a. they admit that advertising have affected them
b. they believe that advertising does not affect them
c. they spend billions of dollars for advertising
d. they enjoy advertisements crazily
40. Advertisers have psychologists study _______.
a. consumers' thoughts and their reasons for choosing one brand instead of another
b. products' disadvantages
c. aggressive competition
d. money for advertisements
VI. Rewrite the sentences as directed without changing the original meaning
41. "I'm very busy. I'll ring you tomorrow,” he said.
→ He told me_________________________________________________________________
42. John could do his homework because his sister helped him.
→ Without___________________________________________________________________
43. I. usually drive to work, but today I go by bus.
→ Instead___________________________________________________________________
44. Mary will be happy to give you a hand.
→ Mary does not mind_________________________________________________________
45. Their knowledge of English is limited.
→ They_____________________________________________________________________
46. He could not sleep because the traffic was noisy.
→ The noise_________________________________________________________________
47. More people live in New York than in Washington.
→ Not so____________________________________________________________________
48. The police started investigating the case a week ago.
→ The police have_____________________________________________________________
49. We never intended to travel abroad.
→ We never had______________________________________________________________
50. Immediately after his arrival, things went wrong.
→ No sooner_________________________________________________________________
VII. Use the given words and phrases to make the meaningful sentences. Necessary changes can be made
51. mysteries / seem / beyond / understanding.
52. Peter / regret / not attend / lecture / last week.
53. time / train / leave / passengers / board.
54. we / upset / because of / failure.
55. policeman / talk / man / car / damage / accident.
56. I / spare time / read.
57. despite / enthusiasm / he / not succeed.
58. more / we / travel / learn.
2

59. mathematics / play / part / lives.
60. if / Peter / money / lend / you.
TEST 2
I. Pick out the word that has the underlined part pronounced differently from the rest
1. a. climb b. limb c. lime d. crime
2. a. garage b. storage c. shortage d. encourage
3. a. ticked b. looked c. booked d. naked
4. a. shelf b. knife c. of d. leaf
5. a. dry b. carry c. bury d. lorry
II. Choose the correct words or phrases
6. Solar heat penetrates more deeply into water than _______.
a. it is penetrating into the soil b. it does into the soil
c. does it into soil d. that it does into soil
7. During the past two days, I _______ ten chapters.
a. read b. have read c. was reading d. had read
8. Neither Peter nor his parents _______ going to spend the summer abroad.
a. is b. are c. was d. has been
9. California, with the population of more than 23 million, is _______ populous state in the US.
a. as b. more c. most d. the most
10. I cannot help _______ anxious about the exam results.
a. to feel b. feel c. feeling d. felt
11. It is essential that every student _______ to learn English at university.
a. to have b. have c. has d. had
12. _______ hard I have ever work I do not get good salary.
a. If b. However c. Nevertheless d. Provided that
13. Peter sometimes helps me _______ my homework.
a. to do b. do c. with d. all are correct
14. Earthworms breathe through their skin _______ must be kept moist.
a. which b. for which c. who d. whom
15. Let's go out for a drink, _______.
a. shall we b. do we c. do us d. let us
III. Complete each sentence with the correct form of the word given in the brackets
16. Some people consider mountain climbing is a dangerous _______. (act)
17. He felt _______ when he learnt that he had failed his exam again. (courage)
18. AIDS is one of the most dangerous _______ diseases of our time. (infect)
19. The engineer is doing his research with great _______ (please)
20. We appreciate the _______ of his writings. (excellent)
21. Astronauts can stand _______ when they are in outer space. (weigh)
22. A finished motion picture is the work of the _______ of many individuals. (collaborate)
23. Scientists and engineers have become key figures in our industrial _______. (social)
24. Advertising is one of the most _______ businesses. (compete)
25. UFO stands for Unidentified _______ Object. (fly)
IV. Fill in each numbered blank with ONE suitable word
(26) _______ the World Wide Web, computer users can find many medical facts (27) _______ beliefs. Their
availability can improve world health : people may change (28) _______ attitudes about healthcare when they get
information in clear language (29) _______ their own research. Then they can make better medical decisions. (30)
_______, the information (31) _______ the Internet may not always be accurate or helpful to all individuals. There
may even be fraudulent claims (32) _______ products to increase sales. Is it realistic (33) _______ expect real
solutions to difficult health problems (34) _______ a computer? Maybe it is; maybe it is (35) _______.
V. Read the passage carefully and then answer the questions
Water pollution, contamination of streams, lakes, underground water, bays, or oceans by substances, is harmful to
living things.
Water is necessary to life on earth. All organisms contain it; some live in it; some drink it. Plants and animals
require water that is moderately pure, and they cannot survive if their water is loaded with toxic chemicals or harmful
micro-organisms. If severe, water pollution can kill large numbers of fish, birds, and other animals, in some cases it
may kill all members of a species in an affected area. Pollution makes streams, lakes,. and coastal waters unpleasant
to look at, to smell, and to swim in. Fish and shellfish harvested from polluted waters may be unsafe to eat. People
who ingest polluted water can become ill, and, with prolonged exposure, may develop cancers or get children with
birth defects. The major water pollutants are chemical, biological, or physical materials that degrade, water quality.
Oil and chemicals derived from oil are used for fuel, lubrication, plastics manufacturing, and many other purposes.
These petroleum products get into water mainly by means of accidental spills from ships, tanker trucks, pipelines, and
3

leaky underground storage tanks. Many petroleum products are poisonous if ingested by animals, and spilled oil
damages the feathers of birds or the fur of animals, often causing death. In addition, spilled oil may be contaminated
with other harmful substances.
Chemicals used to kill unwanted animals and plants may be collected by rainwater and carried into streams,
especially if these substances are applied too lavishly. Some of these chemicals are biodegradable and quickly decay
into harmless or less harmful forms, while others are non-biodegradable and remain dangerous for a long time.
Heavy metals, such as copper, lead, mercury, and selenium, get into water from many sources, including
industries, automobile exhaust, mines, and even natural soil. Like pesticides, heavy metals become more
concentrated as animals feed on plants and are consumed in turn by other animals. When they reach high levels in
the body, heavy metals can be immediately poisonous, or can result in long-term health problems similar to those
caused by pesticides and herbicides. Hazardous wastes are chemical wastes that are toxic, reactive, corrosive, and
ignitable. If improperly treated or stored, hazardous wastes can pollute water supplies. In 1969 the Cuyahoga River in
Cleveland, Ohio, was so polluted with hazardous wastes that it caught fire and burned.
36. What are the bad effects of polluted water on people?
37. What are the major water pollutants?
38. What are the bad effects of petroleum products on animals?
39. From which sources do heavy metals get into water?
40. What are hazardous wastes?
VI. Rewrite the sentences as directed without changing the original meaning
41. They believe that Mary will get the scholarship.
→ Mary________________________________________________________________
42. More butter is eaten in America than in Europe.
→ Not so_______________________________________________________________
43. Alexander Fleming discovered penicillin and received the Nobel Prize in 1945.
→ Alexander Fleming,____________________________________________________
44. He did not slow down but he drove faster.
→ Instead______________________________________________________________
45. I often spend thirty minutes doing homework.
→ It often______________________________________________________________
46. The singer is so famous that everybody admires her.
→ She is_______________________________________________________________
47. The last time my father played tennis was in 1990.
→ My father has not______________________________________________________
48. Bob is the most intelligent student in our class.
→ Nobody______________________________________________________________
49. She cannot have any more children because she is not young enough.
→ She is too____________________________________________________________
50. The journey lasted ten days.
→ It is a_______________________________________________________________
VII. Use the given words and phrases to make the meaningful sentences.
Necessary changes can be made
51. as soon as / they / arrive / London / rain.
52. after / he / read / instructions / what / do.
53. motion pictures / broaden / awareness / lifestyles.
54. not / mistakes / again.
55. Gagarin / astronaut / travel / space.
56. virus / bacteria / small / microscope.
57. imagine / without / computer!
58. you / agree / me / solution?
59. although / smoking / harmful / stop.
60. laser beams / use / cancer treatment.
TEST 3
I. Pick out the word that has the underlined part pronounced ifferently from the rest
1. a. journey b. your c. mourn d. pour
2. a. along b. area c. attract d. aware
3. a. such b. much c. check d. champagne
4. a. here b. share c. there d. where
5. a. failed b. believed c. stopped d. solved
II. Choose the correct words or phrases
6. The driver of the car _______ in the accident was killed.
a. which was badly damaged b. who was damaged badly
4

c. whom badly was damaged d. that be damaged badly
7. We have a party tonight and Daisy is worried about _______.
a. what to wear b. which wearing c. that she wearing d. these wearing
8. I do not mind you using my bike _______ you take care of it.
a. if b. provided that c. on condition that d. all are correct
9. A dinner of fish and peas _______ to appeal the kids.
a. don't seem b.doesn't seem c. not seem d. seem
10. He does not save as much money as he _______ last year.
a. does b. did used c. did d. used
11. Geysers have been compares to volcanoes _______ they both emit hot liquids from below the Earth's surface.
a. due to b. because c. in spite of d. regardless of
12. _______ behalf of everyone working here, I would like to say thank you.
a. On b. In c. For d. From
13. It is _______ you to make your own decision.
a. out of b. for down c. on about d. up to
14. The guilty men were sent to _______ prison.
a. a b. an c. the d. no article
15. _______ sweets are not good for children's teeth.
a. A b. An c. The d. no article
III. Complete each sentence with the correct form of the word given in the brackets
16. _______ is the Vietnamese traditional way of life. (farm)
17. You should take care of yourself to prevent _______. (ill)
18. Peter said that he never forgot his _______. (child)
19. The patient felt _______. He did not have any energy. (weaken)
20. This is a difficult problem. Is there any _______? (solve)
21. The _______ system of our country is being improved. (educate)
22. Steven is one of the most _______ film directors. (fame)
23. There are several reasons for the enormous population _______. (grow)
24. This is the most _______ novel that I have ever read. (interest)
25. Farmers in the countryside lead _______ lives. (act)
IV. Fill in each numbered blank with ONE suitable word
CARE (Cooperative for American Relief Everywhere) was (26) _______ in 1945 to help people after World War II.
It (27) _______ over one hundred millions food packages. Meanwhile, it started self-help programs. Today, it has
development programs in thirty-seven countries.
CARE gives equipment and teaches people how to build water systems, roads, schools, houses and (28) _______
centers. It also teaches people how to increase (29) _______ on their farms, how to (30) _______ areas, and how to
start small village industries.
Doctor and nurses (31) _______ to go remote villages. They provide health (32) _______ for the villagers. They
also teach them how to (33) _______ their health. They train people to provide simple medical care.
CARE also provides food for about thirty million people each year and (34) _______ of them are children. It gives
special help when there is a flood, an earthquake, a (35) _______, or a war.
26. a. made b. organized c. deleted d. undergone
27. a. distributed b. parachuted c. overused d. improved
28. a. health b. healthy c. healthful d. healthiness
29. a. contribution b. collaboration c. consumption d. production
30. a. recover b. reforest c. refresh d. restrain
31. a. defend b. compete c. volunteer d. eliminate
32. a. care b. beat c. limitation d. mention
33. a. solve b. improve c. establish d. conserve
34. a. almost b. either c. most d. altogether
35. a. drought b. shower c. stream d. brook
V. Read the passage carefully and then choose the best answers
It is said that mathematics is the base of all other sciences, and that arithmetic, the science of numbers, is the
base of mathematics. Numbers consist of whole numbers (integers) that are formed by the digits 0, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7,
8, and 9 and by the combinations of them. For example, 247 – two hundred and forty seven - is a number formed by
three digits. Parts of numbers smaller than 1 are sometimes expressed in terms of fraction, but in scientific usage
they are given as decimals. This is because it is easier to perform the various mathematical operations if decimals are
used instead of fractions. The main operations are: to add, subtract, multiply and divide; to square, cube, or raise to
any other power; to take a square, cube, or any other root, and to find a ratio or proportion between pairs of numbers
or a series of numbers. Thus, the decimal, or ten-scale, system is used for scientific purposes throughout the world,
even in countries whose national systems of weights and measurements are based upon other scales. The other
scale in general use nowadays is the binary, or two-scale, in which numbers are expressed by combinations of only
two digits, a and 1. Thus, in the binary scale, 2 is expressed as 010, 3 is given as 011, 4 is represented as 100, etc.
5

This scale is perfectly adapted to the "off-on" pulse of electricity, so it is widely used in electronic computers. Because
of its simplicity it is often called "the lazy schoolboy's dream "!
36. The main topic of the text is about _______.
a. numbers b. mathematics c. arithmetic d. binary
37. Numbers which are smaller than integers are scientifically shown as _______.
a. digits b. scales c. cubes d. decimals
38. According to the passage, mathematical operations include: _______.
a. to add, subtract, multiply and divide
b. to square, cube, or raise to any other power
c. to take a square, cube, or any other root, and to find a ratio or proportion between pairs of numbers or a series
of numbers
d. All are correct
39. The binary is a system _______.
a. in which mathematics is the base of all other sdences
b. in which numbers are expressed by combinations of only two digits, 0 and 1
c. in which whole numbers are formed by the digits 0, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, and 9 and by the combinations of them
d. that every lazy schoolboy uses
40. What can be referred from the phrase "the lazy schoolboy's dream"?
a. Electronic computers make mathematic operations easier for schoolboys.
b. Lazy schoolboys dream of having an electronic computers.
c. Using electronic computers make schoolboys lazy and sleepy.
d. All are correct
VI. Rewrite the sentences as directed without changing the original meaning
41. Your house is the same as mine.
→ Your house is not________________________________________________
42. This computer programmer has a lot of things to do. He cannot go out for lunch.
→ This computer programmer has so___________________________________
43. Mr. Pike has arranged for his son to study abroad.
→ Mr. Pike has made_______________________________________________
44. You are so kind to help me with my troubles.
→ It is___________________________________________________________
45. I don't see my cat anywhere.
→ My cat_________________________________________________________
46. Helen likes camping on the pasture.
→ Helen is________________________________________________________
47. It was ten years at the end of this month that Mrs. Pike started her teaching career in our school.
→ Mrs. Pike_______________________________________________________
48. We breathe a lot of polluted air and our health gets bad.
→ The more_______________________________________________________
49. "Excuse me for being late," Peter said to Dick.
→ Peter apologized_________________________________________________
50. She insisted on being given a new dress.
→ Nothing but_____________________________________________________
VII. Use the given words and phrases to make the meaningful sentences.
Necessary changes can be made
51. he / debt / result / prison.
52. Shakespeare / greatest / famous / English / playwright.
53. Lenin / leader / revolutionary movement / world / proletariat.
54. man / marry / sister / doctor.
55. computer / that / marvel / machine age / use / since 1946.
56. students / notes / carefully / attend / lectures.
57. without / pull / earth / we / weightless.
58. I / the fun / go fishing / Sunday morning.
59. people / money / bank / future / use.
60. labor-saving devices / women / free time.
TEST 4
I. Pick out the wordthat hasthe underlinedpart pronouncedifferently from the rest
1. a. surface b. face c. facial d. facing
2. a. device b. advice c. practice d. mice
3. a. liberation b. library c. limit d. lip
6

4. a. choose b. lose c. whose d. loose
5. a. protects b. kicks c. misses d. stops
II. Choosethe correct words or phrases
6. Technology plays a key role in _______ future.
a. to shape b. shaping c. shaped d. shape
7. Some snakes lay eggs, but _______ give birth to live offspring.
a. other b. the other c. others d. the others
8. These trousers need _______.
a. clean b. to clean c. cleaning d. cleaned
9. Let's wait until the rain _______.
a. stops b. will stop c. has stopped d. is stopping
10. I am right, _______?
a. am not I b. don't I c. aren't I d. am I
11. We could not avoid _______ what they were talking about you.
a. overhear b. to overhear c. overheard d. overhearing
12. My father sometimes _______ the washing up after dinner.
a. washes b. takes c. makes d. does
13. I don't like hunting. - _______.
a. Either do I b. I do, too c. Neither do I d. I don't neither
14. Your car is _______ more expensive than mine.
a. many b. much c. far d. b and c
15. She is Vietnamese _______ birth but she was born in the US.
a. by b. on c. from d. up
III. Complete each sentence with the correct form of the word given in the brackets
16. He could not hide his _______ for the interview. (anxious)
17. Every _______ has made good preparations. (participate)
18. Most of our furniture is in _______. (store)
19. She gave birth to a _______ child. (health)
20. Cheque cards have a _______ number. (specialize)
21. I have ever dreamt of becoming a _______. (chemistry)
22. It is a/an _______ memory. I'll remember it eternally. (forget)
23. This tin opener is _______. Throw it away. (use)
24. Barter system was _______ so people needed a monetary system. (satisfy)
25. That company is in _______ difficulty. (finance)
IV. Fill in each numbered blank with ONE suitable word
One step beyond automated machines is the (26) _______ robot, the heart and brain (27) _______ which is the
microcomputer. Unlike most automated machines, industrial robots can (28) _______ programmed to do a variety of
tasks (29) _______ are usually accomplished by human factory workers. Like their human (30) _______, industrial
robots can be switched from one job to (31) _______ and can be programmed to (32) _______ new tasks. Thus,
robots have found their greatest use in assembling (33) _______ components. However, they are swiftly branching
(34) _______ basic assembly operations to construction and mining, and their (35) _______ wonderful use of all is
the exploration of oceans and outer space.
26. a. industry b. industrial c. industrialize d. industrialization
27. a. of b. in c. from d. for
28. a. to be b. be c. is d. being
29. a. who b. whom c. whose d. that
30. a. combination b. counterpart c. evaluation d. abolishment
31. a. some b. any c. another d. others
32. a. handle b. expose c. judge d. compare
33. a. mechanic b. mechanical c. mechanics d. mechanization
34. a. for b. onto c. from d. forward
35. a. most b. best c. worse d. less
V. Read the passage carefully and then answer the questions
It is the environment in which we breathe that must have changed, and there is plenty of evidence that tells us it
has. Plus, we also know that it is airborne pollutants and elements that usually cause asthma attacks and other
respiratory problems. Most people believe it is the air outdoors that presents us with the greatest risk. However, it is
actually the air inside our houses, schools, and other buildings that is most harmful. According to the Ainerican
College of Allergies, 50% of all illnesses is aggravated or caused by polluted indoor air.
Today's homes and buildings are built airtight, with energy-efficiency inside. Their airtight construction keep
airborne pollutants trapped inside, nature's air cleansing agents outside. Is it any wonder that statistics for asthma
problems began rising sharply around the same time that homes and buildings began to be built this way? In fact, a
recent study found that the allergen level in super-insulated homes is 200% higher than it is in ordinary homes. Plus,
according to Scientific America, a baby crawling on the floor inhales the equivalent of 4 cigarettes a day, as a result of
the outgas of carpets, molds, mildews, fungi, dust mites, etc. Most people spend a lot of their time inside. In which
7

case, indoor air is going to impact our health far more than outdoor air. Virtually, everyone is affected, especially
asthmatics and others who are particularly sensitive to allergens and contaminants in the air. It is informed that 6 out
of 10 houses and buildings are "sick", meaning they are hazardous to your health to occupy, as a result of airborne
pollutants. In fact, every house and building is affected by the indoor air quality epidemic to one degree or another,
regardless of how clean it may appear. Every home is filled with prime sources that contribute to mass quantities of
airborne allergens and contaminants.
For instance, if your home looks really clean, you should ask yourself how it became that way. Did you use
aerosols, floor and furniture polish, bleach, bathroom cleaners, etc.? If so, these products emit harmful chemical
vapors into the air.
Increased ventilation is not the answer. A group of scientists recently discovered that increasing ventilation in a
building did not reduce the number of symptoms.
36. What cause asthma attacks and other respiratory problems?
37. Why is 50% of all illnesses aggravated or caused by polluted indoor air?
38. Is it good to let a baby crawl on the floor? Why or why not?
39. Who can get asthma?
40. Can increasing ventilation in a building solve the problem?
VI. Rewrite the sentences as directed without changing the original meaning
41. They reported that the climbers got lost.
→ The climbers____________________________________________________
42. Watching an international football match is wonderful.
→ I find__________________________________________________________
43. Women do not bear a lot of children any longer.
→ No longer______________________________________________________
44. He cannot make himself understood when he speaks English.
→ Hardly_________________________________________________________
45. They can speak English and use a computer so they can easily get a good job.
→ Those who_____________________________________________________
46. How heavy are you?
→ What__________________________________________________________
47. John asked a worker to repair the roof.
→ John had a worker________________________________________________
48. 1 did not have his number so I could not call him.
→ Had___________________________________________________________
49. Tom regrets having lent her the money
→ Tom wishes_____________________________________________________
50. We haven't heard from him for ages.
→ We haven't kept_________________________________________________
VII. Use the given words and phrases to make the meaningful sentences.
Necessary changes can be made
51. day / and / night / result / earth / spin / axis.
52. I / write / Tom / but / receive / no reply.
53. problem / some infectious diseases / solve / our time.
54. SARS / epidemic / threat / everybody / early / the 21st century.
55. democracy / not work / country / people / little schooling.
56. only / person / I / expect / see / my son.
57. women / the US / independent / than / those / other countries.
58. computer / gather / information / purposes.
59. I / no idea / scientific research.
60. study abroad / my aim / life.
TEST 5
I. Pick out the word that has the underlined part pronounced differently from the rest
1. a. kitchen b. machine c. chicken d. cheap
2. a. allow b. low c. slow d. follow
3. a. unit b. useful c. mute d. bury
4. a. kind b. pink c. nice d. pine
5. a. look b. book c. flood d. good
II. Choose the correct words or phrases
6. My mother has just bought _______.
a. two small round green discs b. two green small round discs
c. small two round green discs d. green two small round discs
T They ~a driving test at 9 o'clock tomorrow.
8

a. have taken b. have been taking
c. wiil be taking d. will have taken
8. The roads4;lre slippery. It ~ heavily last night.
a. must rain' b. must be raining
c. must be rained d. must have rained
9. You needn't always _______ about the pollution.
a. to complain b. complain c. complaining d. complained
10. When I was a child, I spent _______ of my time with my grandmother and aunts.
a. almost b. most c. either d. both
11. I remember _______ them somewhere in the city.
a. to see b. saw c. seen d. seeing
12. The cook needs two _______ of sugar.
a. sheets b. slices c. loaves d. spoonfuls
13. You had better _______ harder or you will be sacked.
a. to work b. work c. worked d. working
14. I have not made _______ my mind yet.
a. to b. in c. up d.on
15. _______ apple a day, keep the doctor away.
a. A b. An c. The d. no article
III. Complete each sentence with the correct form of the word given in the brackets
16. They get married without their parents' _______. (approve)
17. Our brains are at least 10,000 times more _______ than a computer. (complexity)
18. It is not easy to get familiar with _______ customs. (region)
19. He was sitting _______ in the armchair. (comfort)
20. Skiing is a _______ sport. (season)
21. The shop assistant gave an _______ smile to customers. (invite)
22. Information _______ has made a great change to human life. (technologist)
23. Please tell me the _______ of the word "society". (define)
24. The United Nations _______ is an international one. (organize)
25. To _______ people, money is all that they want. (practise)
IV. Fill in each numbered blank with ONE suitable word
Ever since human have inhabited (26) _______ earth, they have made use of various forms (27) _______
communication. Generally, this expression of thoughts and feelings has been in the form of oral speech. When there
is (28) _______ language barrier, communication is accomplished through sign language in (29) _______ motions
stand for letters, words, and ideas. Tourists, the deaf, and the mute have had (30) _______ resort to this form of
expression. Many of these symbols of whole words are very picturesque and exact and can be used internationally;
spelling, however. (31) _______.
Body language transmits ideas or thoughts (32) _______ certain actions, either intentionally or unintentionally. A
wink can be a way of flirting or indicating (33) _______ the party is only joking. (34) _______ nod signifies approval,
while shaking the head indicates a negative reaction.
While verbalization is the most common (35) _______ of language, other systems and techniques also express
human thoughts and feelings.
V. Read the passage carefully and then answer the questions
Are you a compulsive spender, or do you hold on to your money as long as possible? Are you a bargain hunter?
Would you rather use charge accounts than pay cash? Your answers to these questions will reflect your personality.
According to psychologists, our individual money habits not only show our beliefs and values, but can also stem from
past problems.
Experts in psychology believe that for many people, money is an important symbol of strength and influence. In
addition, many people consider money a symbol of love. They send it to their family and friends to express love, or
they buy themselves expensive presents because they need love.
According to psychologists, many people are compulsive spenders; they feel that they must spend money. This
compulsion, like most others, is irrational - impossible to explain reasonably. Their pleasure in spending enormous
amounts is actually greater than the pleasure that they get from the things they buy.
There is even a special psychology of bargain hunting. To save money, of course, most people look for sales, low
prices, and discounts. Compulsive bargain hunters, however, often buy things that they do not need just because
they are cheap. They want to believe that they are helping their budgets, but they are really playing an exciting game:
when they can buy something for less than other people, they feel that they are winning.
Psychologists often use method called "behavior therapy" to help individuals to solve their personality problems. In
the same way, they can help people who feel that they have problems with money: they give them "assignments". If a
person buys something in every store he enters, for instance, a therapist might teach him self-discipline in this way:
on the first day of his therapy, he must go into a store, stay five minutes and then leave. On the second day, he
should stay for ten minutes and try something on. On the third day, he stays for fifteen minutes, asks the salesclerk a
question, but does not buy anything. Soon he will learn that nothing bad will happen to him if he does not buy
anything, and he can solve the problem of his compulsive buying.
9

36. What is the relationship between money spending and psychology?
37. According to psychologists, to many, people what can money express?
38. What is the reaal pleasure of a compulsive spender when he spends money for buying something?
39. What are the most interests to a compulsive bargain hunter?
40. What does "behavior therapy" mean?
VI. Rewrite the sentences as directed without changing the original meaning
41. His parents always make him study hard.
→ He____________________________________________________________
42. He plays the piano very well.
→ He is__________________________________________________________
43. "Where were you last night? I had called you three times but no one answered the phone" Tom said to Mary.
→ Tom asked_____________________________________________________________________________
44. You needn't drive so fast. We have plenty of time.
→ There is_____________________________________________________________
45. We should do something to prevent pollution.
→ Something___________________________________________________________
46. She burst into tears because of the bad news from her family.
→ The bad news________________________________________________________
47. "Sorry. I'm late" Mary said to the chief accountant.
→ Mary apologized_______________________________________________________
48. It is not a habit of mine to drive to the left of the road.
→ I am________________________________________________________________
49. Peter, is the best player in our school team.
→ No one______________________________________________________________
50. He is a good teacher. All his pupils admire him.
→ He teaches so________________________________________________________
VII. Use the given words and phrases to write about Michael Faraday. Necessary changes can be made
51. Faraday / born /1791/ Newington.
52. father / blacksmith / poor / not send / him / school.
53. work / bookbinder's shop / where / interested / books on science.
54. 1812 / work / assistant / Humphry Davy / laboratory.
55. at first / glassware / but later / important work / do.
56. laboratory / receive / training / become / great scientist.
57. generator / most / important / invention.
58. make / discoveries / electricity / chemistry.
59. among / them / benzen / use / manufacture / dyes / perfumes / explosives.
60. die /1867.
KEY
TEST 1
I. 1. c 2. d 3. a 4. a 5. b
II. 6. c 7. d 8. b 9. b 10. d 11. b 12. a 13. c 14. d 15. b
III. 16. achievement 19. asleep 22. beauty 25. Advertising
17. widened 20. Unluckily 23. exploration
18. explanation 21. noise 24. agricultural
IV. 26. for 28. is 30. has 32. derived 34. to / into
27. and 29. from 31. being 33. ago 35. of
10

V. 36. c 37. d 38. a 39. b 40. a
VI. 41. He told me he was very busy and he would ring me the following day.
42. Without his sister's help, John could not have done his homework.
43. Instead of driving to work, I go by bus today.
44. Mary does not mind giving you a hand.
45. They do not know much of English.
46. The noise of the traffic prevented him from sleeping
47. Not so many people live in Washington as in New York.
48. The police have investigated the case for a week.
49. We never had any intention to travel abroad.
50. No sooner had he arrived than things went wrong.
VII. 51. There are many mysteries that seem to be beyond our understanding.
52. Peter regretted not attending the lecture last week.
53. It was time for the train to leave so all the passengers got on board.
54. We were upset because of our failure.
55. The policeman was talking to the man whose car had been badly damaged in the accident.
56. I often spend my spare time reading books.
57. Despite his enthusiasm, he did not succeed.
58. The more we travel, the more we learn.
59. Mathematics plays an important part in our lives.
60. If Peter had enough money, he would lend you some.
TEST 2
I. 1. b 2. a 3. d 4. c 5. a
II. 6. b 7. b 8. b 9. d 10. c 11. b 12. b 13. d 14. a 15. a
III. 16. activity 19. pleasure 22. collaboration 25. Flying
17. discouraged 20. excellence 23. society
18. infectious 21. weightlessness 24. competitive
IV. 26. on 28. their 30. However 32. about 34. from
27. and 29. through 31. on 33. to 35. not
V. 36. People who ingest polluted water call become ill, and, with prolonged exposure, may develop cancers or get
children with birth defects.
37. The major water pollutants are chemical, biological, or physical materials that degrade water quality.
38. They damage the feathers of birds or the fur of animals, even cause death.
39. Heavy metals, such as copper, lead, mercury, and selenium, get into water from many sources, including
industries, automobile exhaust, mines, and even natural soil.
40. Hazardous wastes are chemical wastes that are toxic, reactive, corrosive, and ignitable.
VI. 41. Mary is believed to get the scholarship.
42. Not so muth butter is eaten in Europe as in America.
43. Alexander Fleming, who discovered penicillin, received the Nobel Prize in 1945.
44. Instead of slowing down, he drove faster.
45. It often takes me thirty minutes to do homework.
46. She is such a famous singer that everybody admires her.
47. My father has not played tennis since 1990.
48. Nobody in our class is as intelligent as Bob.
49. She is too old to have any more children.
50. It is a ten-day journey.
VII. 51. As soon as they arrived London it began to rain.
52. After he had read the instructions carefully, he knew what to do.
53. Motion pictures have broadened viewers' awareness of different lifestyles.
54. Don't make these mistakes again.
55. Gagarin was the first astronaut that traveled into space.
56. Virus and bacteria are so small that we cannot see them without a microscope.
57. Imagine what would happen to our modern time without computers!
58. Do you agree with me about this solution?
59. Although people know that smoking is harmful, not many of them want to stop smoking.
60. Laser beams can be used for cancer treatment.
TEST 3
I. 1. a 2. b 3. d 4. a 5. c
II. 6. a 7. a 8.d 9. b 10. c 11. b 12. a 13. d 14. d 15.d
III. 16. Farming 19. weak 22. famous 25. active
17. illness 20. solution 23. growth
18. childhood 21. education 24. interesting
11

IV. 26. b 27. a 28. a 29. d 30. b 31. c 32. a 33. b 34. c 35. a
V. 36. c 37. d 38. d 39. b 40. a
VI. 41. Your house is not quite different from mine.
42. This computer programmer has so many things to do that he cannot go out for lunch.
43. Mr. Pike has made arrangements for his son to study abroad.
44. It is very kind of you to help me with my troubles.
45. My cat is nowhere to be seen.
46. Helen is fond of camping on the pasture.
47. By the end of this month, Mrs. Pike will have taught in our school for ten years.
48. The more polluted air we breathe, the worse our health gets.
49. Peter apologized Dick for being late.
50. Nothing but a new dress is all that she needs.
VII. 51. He could not pay his debt. As a result he was put into prison.
52. Shakespeare was one of the greatest and most famous English playwrights.
53. Lenin was the great leader of the revolutionary movement of the world's proletariat.
54. The man who is going to marry my sister is a doctor.
55. The computer that is the marvel of the machine age has been used since 1946.
56. These students often take notes carefully when they attend lectures.
57. Without the pull of the earth, we would be weightless.
58. I have the fun of going fishing on Sunday morning.
59. People save money in banks for future use.
60. Thanks to labor-saving devices, women have more free time.
TEST 4
I. 1. a 2. c 3. b 4. d 5. c
II. 6. b 7. c 8. c 9. a 10. c 11. d 12. d 13. c 14. d 15. a
III. 16. anxiety 19. healthy 22. unforgettable 25. financial
17. participant 20. special 23. useless
18. storage 21. chemist 24. unsatisfactory
IV. 26. b 27. a 28. b 29. d 30. b 31. c 32. a 33. b 34. c 35. a
V. 36. Airborne pollutants and elements do.
37. Because today's homes and buildings are built airtight, with energyefficiency inside and their airtight
construction keep airborne pollutants trapped inside, and natural air-cleansing outside.
38. No. Because he or she may inhale the equivalent of 4 cigarettes a day, as a result of the outgas of carpets,
molds, mildews, fungi, dust mites, etc.
39. Everyone is affected, especially asthmatics and others who are particularly sensitive to allergens and
contaminants in the air.
40. No, it cannot.
VI. 41. The climbers were reported to get lost.
42. I find it wonderful to watch an international football match.
43. No longer do women bear a lot of children.
44. Hardly can he make himself understood when he speaks English.
45. Those who can speak English and use a computer can easily get a good job.
46. What is your weight?
47. John had a worker repair the roof.
48. Had I had his number, I could have called him.
49. Tom wishes he had not lent her the money.
50. We haven't kept in touch with him for ages.
VII. 51. Day and night are the result of the earth spinning on its axis.
52. I wrote to Tom three letters but up to now I have received no reply from him.
53. The problem of some infectious diseases has been solved in our time.
54. SARS is an epidemic that is a great threat to everybody at the early of the 21st century.
55. Democracy may not work well in a country where the people have little schooling.
56. The only person that I expect to see now is my son.
57. The women in the US are more independent than those in other countries.
58. A computer can gather a wide range of information for many purposes.
59. I have no idea of doing scientific research.
60. Studying abroad is my aim in life.
TEST 5
I. 3. d 4. b 5. c
II. 6. a 7. c 8. d 9. b 10. b 11. d 12. d 13. b 14. c 15. b
III. 16. approval 19. comfortably 22. technology 25. practical
17. complex 20. seasonal 23. definition
12

Phân tích tình hình hoạt động thẻ thanh toán tại NH công thương cần thơ


LINK DOWNLOAD MIỄN PHÍ TÀI LIỆU "Phân tích tình hình hoạt động thẻ thanh toán tại NH công thương cần thơ": http://123doc.vn/document/567204-phan-tich-tinh-hinh-hoat-dong-the-thanh-toan-tai-nh-cong-thuong-can-tho.htm




 ! "  # $%&'

 g!"#))a #Q94>S
Cx3!!&)' !
  8!>*Q.
C R   N ' D 6 +%     < $ *& 
!w.
Cn!"#*1H: 668)11
.
CR"#3!&E'!K)1<E6
.
R"#:07)14) K
NHE%)(!'6+%q
6+%)+aa&*M9&7 <
*)1'O*K4<E8.
$RSN;ABCDEFGHC)
a!1*)1d*Q*.
y6EE`0!
!.
A09"+:&
`!.
F,!!"#+*a&
!.
y66+()1+!!>.
TQ)?@U)C<
 '<IJ?@U)C<
P)(@4']4z]
w*1FEa14.c" *1)'@
S
• @l@m*1!+H'1
6)>[4+,-3'[A"1*Q[
 3'&.
• @*1*@61#+,!1E:A"
1F91# M .


 ! "  # $%&'

• @*1!+HM-'[1+%
@4d>3'[['1
6)>!aEw@.
• @*1!+H9F<'7M
 N@!,!)( #<A"1{F
91#)(lYBm.A4!|!&
4a*,)11)(1!7
.
4*S]0'!*0" *1!+H9
1+%:<@4-'16)>
 3'[&M N@  3'&.
 %A=CDU)C<
G4' !"* @ S !" * B M  
B!1B#@B!)*I
F 
? )@*ABC DSG4e*S
C@8<Fl}EGmS&0M8<F
@70+,BM1 .g +%MKd
>*@1 <)~aMH]E6.
C@ED;lYB!BmS&0~a+#)(ED;
9Mw[@.@1 I+,d>!FETUD
+IE*+,SM0@M&I
+,@`M6M9<*#M!
>+,~aIEaM 
C@MlcGmS" *1(@
@4311+ )#.
E?)@DF
C@#>lGBGmS*1*@+,d>!FEB4
+%@+,!|!d>9#>M!*I
816)><H:"E  
!a*@1 .


 ! "  # $%&'

xN" *1@#>)@+,9+(90-1
M!' `•6.G^;[
01+%KN@#>*1@,IlB* BBE
m a.
C@,lLBEmS" *1*@4&!)18*')(
1'd.k@1 +,d>1 6)>
6<62+,; *a!9)11@
M<E6d[d1 $% 
" *a!9)11d1 @,K 
+,d>3'[ 3'&.
@,M49#>)4!>)1+<
01@.G4*@,HES
h@*BS*1*@16<6+,; 
*a!9)11@.
h@€€*BS*1*@16<6,;)11
@4)11 .
C@3'[lGmS*1*@3'[ 3'&
[:"1./(9D 0E`-3' 07
[)(*@1 *1@!Q~':)11"1
[@+,!#>(d>+,.@3'[4
*S
hkrS`3'< &A"1!1.
hkTS+,d>3'M`:A"1!11
K+,d>3':A"1-F9
)(A"1!1@.
?)@+G,)HI
C@+(S*1@+,(!))a 
$'6!*1$E+(4.
C@S" *1*@+,!a01(d>
.




 ! "  # $%&'

1?)@F5+(
C@A"1!1lsGmS*1*@"1!
13!1d>'A"1!#>.
C@F9!"1!1S*1*@*6)1#
a!1*([M D7*(d*( 
!1+LB•G*E_B 
 0,BL)U)C<



C A 4 #  )1 *, H  ) - @   '
146)>SA+%M7!B''1
M!a<%'*@''M'%
t
Cx+,'!#IS@2+,
*+,'[*+M;4+,!#*(
))a E"&&t
Cx4!!7)1D$"A1+(Sn17
a!)1!#'"1)#
)12]1H+,.



 A"1!1@4*,a!1@)
+,!#E0SR#;@)1;*Q!a@.M
!+H9M-'["14
 >  !O   !> )>  1  '    3
 1   6 )("1.Y[  " 1 K   
+,*+,*('d)(*I!.



 A"14D*,a;!7$+,
+: *1     4 0  6 )> ( 
!>)>144!!7 &11.



 M)*1*Q!a@H)64
31d>@.P4923!23!


 ! "  # $%&'

H)6&a1)
44!!7D.


 !
C k1 !+H   4 M - ' [ +, !! *a ! a
a).
Ck19d'Hd>+,'H)d>]
141)D)1.
CG4d>@0!)97<
'[.
C+%,!@+,"1) 'd>+(
1M7!!lm.
$VRS)C<WXU)C<
u Ew@4EwH$+(" S

lrmGH)6""1!1+,d>@lQ~
[) m.
lrEmA" 1 ! 1 ! @  +% d > )1 M E 
"1*Q)1H:!a@.
lTmA+%d>@16)>)1@H:!a@.
lemf3':!_Y[:"1*Q.
lVm)KrU1 H:!a!E0*)1"1*QK
'.
_Y
A"1
!1
A"1*Q
lAgm
A+%d>@
GH:
!a@
lrmlrEm l‚m
ljm

lWm lVm
lem
lTm
lem
lXm
<J $4


 ! "  # $%&'

lWm)Kr1 "1*Q'H:!a.
lXmA"1*Q E0**a!E0"1
!1.
ljmA"1!1@1*'1"1*QI
.
l‚mA+%d>@Md><[d>'0@
"1!1d>@.
/FY*>ZOWP
 AKD+"LM@4?
k11!71)16)>4Q)(A"1
  )' ) ! a   @ +S 1 1   d
1 GH)61 !E6 4~a!a@
'16)>, '[
 ()N$(LOP 4@4?
k1A"1&!Q,!$)(H:!a)1
9;6H:!a@.YA"14);
4)K@);4)K!1.
 (+(LQAA @4?
k11)0#9F9@*1A"1
!@1.A"1!16!a$H
!@d*Q)1!1@:)1*Q1@$%&
)-)(@.
 FL41)1@4?
k1+%400@+,-@'
16)>.G`4@(4d>@1M.Yz
H:!a@)16)>[,
@!@H" B)1*a!E0*
.G@E$@#)1@!>.
CG@#Sk1"9H'6"1!@#>.
CG@!>Sk1"+,"1!@#>B'6
@#.



 ! "  # $%&'

 GR1-L4@1)G?
P+,*1F#>1A"1!1@!
@d>)(;*@.
 #SQL@4A)Q1@T@ GE@4?
k1I"0@&63'
 3'&.YI1 A"1!1@!
@!1.P)(IRƒA+%@!<E#a`
E.
UQLUVQ1@T@ GE@4?
k1I`A"1!1@.!@4'"
11)0z"11)04I03!a*,
)1 .
 ($* )2W($AV.L#@G@1@?
k11 "1!1@*a!0)'01@
!.
 ($L @1@?
k11 1"1!16@1E
 !7600.
 D LX,@414T?Sk1!+H9) B4"1
!|!1*1"+,3'['146)>
)+,+01'dM•1:"
1.
 #V.Sk1E00)1,@-
*I)1!#!•d>@.
 OMLO G@))@4M@?SY 3'&.
 YLY)@4+ 4@?E6dN@.
 X#LT#)@?Y @E1.
[M:=+,SS;<RU)C<\I)J


"#$%%&'()*+,
/A@E87a!)1;Dr„„UA"
1A+H/A*1*Q@/.g *@
!FE+/YBG…Gs_B}!Bt+,d>/


 ! "  # $%&'

A)11 14'"1*1*Q@
.
Aa 'D^+#!-,!)!1@6
/ADTUUrAgYF!7bG"0!)!
1@6.;TUUT6+%@E*[:0M)"
1%z*&!IE871M.kJ)&@"
1D+:[E E"0eUU†{D;D
TUUe .PDTUUXI4eW@!1)(7Tr
@DTUUT. 
A"11)06+%@1 1' I
4HTUAgY.4rj"1!1@6UX
"1!1@#>HTU"14*Q
@40T.rWV _Yrj.UUUE6)l}LG)1Rpcm
)10rr.UUUH)6!a@.


+-./&*/)*+,
 C R D  !      @ K Z  " 1
+H!4M14)1
$E.A+ "1!6+%@
11&!S"11"14*1•BD)'
)7+E6.P)(7AgY/AM
!"11^')'))1M@" &+,
@1`.
 CR@_YAgY>E.AJ*1
@_Y"11!1`d>+, 
_Y"141M)1^M +%
 M - : 1   -   A"1. G# &
# '1 AgY/AI*1"
1*I!#'7+ _Y )4d
> .GAgY7*0)(.P'1 *1&•4
*,"1Z)1"1*(^+1E'.
A4+,!#MZ"1)1&
*,+% d >@.//BE*0)( rjAgYF!7


 ! "  # $%&'

)@4d> _Y
/BE*1)*1938&!6+%@
/A.
 CRE_Y)1!a@/A
)iK#)1K'Ea!.+(04)' _Y 
/BE4_Y)1'+)i+
7d>@_Y1 1D.g*Q!
a@`406[11*()1d1!>)>
*6K*E*@+4.P'1 4*1"*Q
Bd>'["+"3+E'
#@)1!#*8![ @&lRpcmK
)(D"1*1"1Z.
 CR)!1@#>AgY)i+a&
3)13O d>@#>+!+HM-
'[.P4*1 6[2Q~IE
@#>1@,))a M4# #+%"
d>@.
 Y)'*1@'1Ew@#>
d1E6!#TjCe†641lB 6!#1 H:
!a@"1HDQ*1*Qm.P" *1
*1+%0-M#'1Ew@.Y!
)M-'[lEw@m/A
AgY^+F9@)1A"1A1+(7!
,!E!#0[M!#1 .
G4+)a ( #+%0-d>@'1
 6)>t
 CRZG@/A)'M
M++,9>*Q*Q /d
>@l@#> @_Ym*19#@
 ) d > ' [ 4 0 )1  #    4 .
A+ *+,M)1M+!9+,
074*,)1Ea1)#>+H6


 ! "  # $%&'

K)DB+% ' 
E62t
%17%8%
%+:;<;>;Y*=I
Ca!1*M)'6+%@:/
AM+%t0!#ƒBB.
Ca!*&!Kn1!)1!Kn
A"1GM+HG7HS
  hsE1#.
  hsE.
  hsF@.
%+:;<;;ABY*=I
  R" # * Ew !+H !!  S & 0!+H !! 
  * )'     )1 +H  <  D    +, & D
+:@.

  














Xay dung bai giang dien tu


LINK DOWNLOAD MIỄN PHÍ TÀI LIỆU "Xay dung bai giang dien tu": http://123doc.vn/document/567394-xay-dung-bai-giang-dien-tu.htm



capxuantu@gmail.com
CÁP XUÂN TÚ
CÁP XUÂN TÚ
capxuantu@gmail.com
capxuantu@gmail.com
TẬP HUẤN BỒI DƯỠNG GIÁO VIÊN TRUNG HỌC
TẬP HUẤN BỒI DƯỠNG GIÁO VIÊN TRUNG HỌC
capxuantu@gmail.
com

Phương pháp dạy học chương trình hóa
Phương pháp dạy học chương trình hóa

Được B.F. Skinner (Nhà tâm lí học Mỹ) nêu ra từ
đầu những năm 60 của thế kỉ trước

Bản chất là chia nhỏ kiến thức cần dạy thành
những liều lượng nhỏ

Nguyên lý “Chia để trị”

Việc học của học sinh được hoạch định trước và
học sinh tự học.
capxuantu@gmail.
com


Chia nhỏ kiến thức
Nội dung bài học: N
Chia nhỏ thành N
1
, N
2
, . . ., N
k
Nguyên tắc:
N
i
đủ nhỏ để được xác định bởi câu hỏi chính Q
i
Thiết kế bài học chương trình hóa
Thiết kế bài học chương trình hóa
1
k
i
i
N N
=
=
U
1
min
i i
N N
+
→
I
capxuantu@gmail.
com


Xác định lược đồ thực hiện
Tuyến tính
Q
1
→ Q
2
→ . . . → Q
k-1
→ Q
k
Phân nhánh
Q
1
→ Q
2
→ . . . → Q
i
→ . . . → Q
t
→ . . . → Q
k
Thiết kế bài học chương trình hóa
Thiết kế bài học chương trình hóa
capxuantu@gmail.
com

Thiết kế bài học chương trình hóa
Thiết kế bài học chương trình hóa

Các câu hỏi phụ
Q
1
→ Q’
1
→ Q’’
1

Nội dung N
1
. . .
Q
k
→ Q’
k
→ Q’’
k

Nội dung N
k
capxuantu@gmail.
com

Sơ đồ tổ chức dạy học chương trình hóa
Sơ đồ tổ chức dạy học chương trình hóa
TỰ HỌC VỚI CHƯƠNG TRÌNH HÓA
TỰ HỌC VỚI CHƯƠNG TRÌNH HÓA
TỰ HỌC VỚI CHƯƠNG TRÌNH HÓA
TỰ HỌC VỚI CHƯƠNG TRÌNH HÓA
HỌC SINH
HỌC SINH
GIÁO VIÊN
GIÁO VIÊN
BÀI HỌC
TÀI LIỆU
CHƯƠNG TRÌNH
HÓA
capxuantu@gmail.
com

Chương trình hóa quá trình dạy
Chương trình hóa quá trình dạy
– Kịch bản
– Kịch bản

Tư tưởng giải thuật, cơ sở là dạy học chương
trình hóa.

Quá trình dạy M được chia nhỏ thành các giai
đoạn M
i=1 …k
.

Mỗi giai đoạn M
i
hoàn thành việc dạy một
lượng tri thức nhỏ N
i
.
capxuantu@gmail.
com

CÁC KHÁI NIỆM CƠ BẢN

Mô-đun dạy học
Quá trình dạy M được chia nhỏ M
1
, M
2
, …, M
k
M
i
: Một mô đun dạy học.
T
i
: Tập các hoạt động của thầy để dạy N
i
H
i
: Tập các hoạt động của trò để học N
i
Q
i
: Tập các câu hỏi xác định N
i
, để kiểm tra đánh giá
M
i
= N
i
+ T
i
+ H
i
+ Q
i
capxuantu@gmail.
com

CÁC KHÁI NIỆM CƠ BẢN

Lược đồ thực hiện
Tuyến tính
M
1
→ M
2
→ . . . → M
k-1
→ M
k
Phân nhánh
M
1
→ M
2
→ . . . → M
i
→ . . . → M
t
→ . . . → M
k
capxuantu@gmail.
com

CÁC KHÁI NIỆM CƠ BẢN

Kịch bản là sự mô tả các mô đun dạy học và xác định
tiến trình thực hiện các mô đun đó. Kịch bản thể hiện tất cả
chiến lược sư phạm của thày giáo.

Sơ đồ tổ chức dạy học.
Bài học → Giáo viên → Tài liệu+ Chương trình hóa → Kịch
bản → Học sinh
capxuantu@gmail.
com

Xây dựng bài giảng điện tử
Xây dựng bài giảng điện tử
Các khái niệm cơ bản

Học liệu điện tử - courseware
Là các tài liệu học tập được số hóa và lưu trữ trên máy
tính

Học liệu điện tử tĩnh

Học liệu điện tử đa phương tiện.

Học liệu điện tử tương tác được.
capxuantu@gmail.
com

Xây dựng bài giảng điện tử
Xây dựng bài giảng điện tử

Bài giảng điện tử là tập hợp các học liệu điện tử
được tổ chức theo một kết cấu sư phạm để có thể cung
cấp kiến thức và kĩ năng cho người học

Bài giảng điện tử phải có các học liệu điện tử đa phương
tiện đạt tối thiểu từ 20% đến 30% thời lượng môn học
tính theo số tiết.

Bài giảng điện tử tương ứng với một học phần hoặc một
môn học.
capxuantu@gmail.
com

Quy trình xây dựng
Quy trình xây dựng

Khâu chuẩn bị kịch bản

Chuẩn bị nội dung: Tập N

Chia nhỏ kiến thức theo kiểu chương trình hóa: Các tập N
1
,
N
2
, . . ., N
k
và các câu hỏi tương ứng Q
1
, Q
2
, . . ., Q
k
.

Xây dựng tập hoạt động của thày và trò: Tập T
1
, T
2
, . . ., T
k

và H
1
, H
2
, . . ., H
k
.
Kết quả có kịch bản {Mi}
i=1 k
capxuantu@gmail.
com

Quy trình xây dựng
Quy trình xây dựng

Các hoạt động tương đương
Thày giáo Máy tính
Nêu vấn đề ↔ Câu hỏi trắc nghiệm
Diễn giảng ↔ Kích hoạt file âm thanh
Viết bảng ↔ Show text trên màn hình
Các hoạt động ↔ Kích hoạt học liệu đa
khác phương tiện tương ứng

Thứ Tư, 21 tháng 5, 2014

Học tập&làm theo tấm gương ĐĐ HCM


LINK DOWNLOAD MIỄN PHÍ TÀI LIỆU "Học tập&làm theo tấm gương ĐĐ HCM": http://123doc.vn/document/567626-hoc-tap-lam-theo-tam-guong-dd-hcm.htm


Học tập và làm theo tấm gương đạo đức Hồ Chí Minh về nâng cao ý thức trách
nhiệm, hết lòng, hết sức phụng sự Tổ quốc, phục vụ nhân dân 11:16' 9/6/2009
(TCTG)- HỌC TẬP VÀ LÀM THEO TƯ TƯỞNG, TẤM
GƯƠNGĐẠO ĐỨC HỒ CHÍ MINH VỀ NÂNG CAO Ý
THỨC TRÁCH NHIỆM, HẾT LÒNG, HẾT SỨC PHỤNG SỰ
TỔ QUỐC, PHỤC VỤ NHÂN (Tài liệu học tập năm 2009
của Ban Tuyên giáo Trung ương)
Chú dẫn của nhà xuất bản
Tiếp theo các chủ đề học tập năm 2007, 2008, thực hiện Kế hoạch
số 03-KH/BTGTW ngày 14-5-2007 của Ban Chỉ đạo Trung ương,
năm 2009, toàn Đảng, toàn dân toàn quân ta sẽ học tập chủ đề:
Nâng cao ý thức trách nhiệm, hết lòng, hết sức phụng sự Tổ quốc,
phục vụ nhân dân, gắn với Kỷ niệm 40 năm thực hiện Di chúc của
Bác.
I. SỰ CẦN THIẾT NÂNG CAO Ý THỨC TRÁCH NHIỆM, HẾT LÒNG HẾT SỨC
PHỤNG SỰ TỔ QUỐC, PHỤC VỤ NHÂN DÂN TRONG GIAI ĐOẠN HIỆN NAY
Trách nhiệm là phần việc được giao, nghĩa vụ phải làm tròn theo cương vị, chức trách của
mình. Con người có bao nhiêu vị trí, vai trò, chức năng trong các mối quan hệ xã hội thì có bấy
nhiêu trách nhiệm. Đó là trách nhiệm thành viên của mỗi người trong quan hệ gia đình; trong
cộng đồng, tổ chức, xã hội; trách nhiệm công dân trong quan hệ với đất nước; trách nhiệm phục
vụ nhân dân, là công bộc của dân, của cán bộ, công chức…
Trách nhiệm là một khái niệm kép, vừa thuộc phạm trù đạo đức, vừa thuộc phạm trù pháp luật.
Có trách nhiệm chỉ chịu sự phán xét của dư luận, đạo đức. Có trách nhiệm ngoài sự phán xét
của dư luận, đạo đức còn chịu sự xét xử của pháp luật. Trách nhiệm của cán bộ, đảng viên,
công chức, chịu sự phán xét của cả dư luận, đạo đức, kỷ luật của Đảng và pháp luật của Nhà
nước, trong đó việc nhận thức đúng đắn, tự giác thực hiện có vai trò quan trọng.
ý thức trách nhiệm là sự nhận thức (nông, sâu, đầy đủ hay chưa đầy đủ) về nghĩa vụ phải hoàn
thành trong mối quan hệ nhất định. Ngược lại với ý thức trách nhiệm là thái độ vô trách nhiệm.
Hồ Chí Minh chỉ rõ trách nhiệm của mỗi người trong các mối quan hệ, nhưng nhấn mạnh trước
hết là trách nhiệm với Tổ quốc, với nhân dân. Người thường nhắc nhở mỗi người có 3 trách
nhiệm: trước Đảng, trước dân, trước công việc. Trong 3 trách nhiệm đó, trước hết cần có ý thức
trách nhiệm cao trước công việc, trước nhân dân để làm thật tốt rồi mới đem kết quả đó mà báo
cáo với cấp trên, với Đảng.
Học tập và làm theo tư tưởng, tấm gương đạo đức Hồ Chí Minh, cần phải “nâng cao ý thức
trách nhiệm, hết lòng, hết sức phụng sự Tổ quốc, phục vụ nhân dân”. Tiếp theo các chủ đề học
tập được triển khai trong các năm 2007, 2008, theo kế hoạch toàn khoá, trong năm 2009, chủ đề
học tập tư tưởng, tấm gương đạo đức Hồ Chí Minh là: Nâng cao ý thức trách nhiệm, hết lòng,
hết sức phụng sự Tổ quốc, phục vụ nhân dân gắn với kỷ niệm 40 năm thực hiện Di chúc thiêng
liêng của Bác có ý nghĩa quan trọng đối với sự nghiệp xây dựng và bảo vệ Tổ quốc của toàn
Đảng, toàn dân, toàn quân ta hiện nay. Mục đích của việc học tập là:
1. Phát huy sức mạnh toàn dân tộc, đẩy mạnh toàn diện công cuộc đổi mới
Trong phạm vi đạo đức, trách nhiệm mang tính bổn phận mà mỗi tổ chức, cá nhân đều phải tự
giác, tự mình thực hiện.
- Dân tộc Việt Nam, với 54 dân tộc anh em hình thành và phát triển trên một miền đất có điều
kiện tự nhiên vừa thuận lợi, vừa khắc nghiệt, gắn liền với nền văn minh lúa nước. Vì vậy, ngay
từ rất sớm đã hình thành cộng đồng dân tộc thống nhất, dựa trên các cộng đồng làng xã phát
triển và khá bền vững. Trong mối quan hệ chặt chẽ và gắn bó qua nhiều đời đó, mỗi thành viên
là một bộ phận không tách rời của cộng đồng, có lợi ích chung và có trách nhiệm chung. Đó
chính là nguồn sức mạnh của cộng đồng.
- Thực hiện mục tiêu đẩy mạnh công nghiệp hóa, hiện đại hóa, sớm đưa nước ta ra khỏi tình
trạng kém phát triển và phấn đấu đến năm 2020 cơ bản trở thành nước công nghiệp theo hướng
hiện đại, Nghị quyết Đại hội X của Đảng đã xác định nhiệm vụ "phát huy sức mạnh toàn dân
tộc, đẩy mạnh toàn diện công cuộc đổi mới". Việc động viên toàn Đảng, toàn dân, toàn quân
nâng cao ý thức trách nhiệm, hết lòng, hết sức phụng sự Tổ quốc, phục vụ nhân dân, đặc biệt
phát huy vai trò nêu gương đi trước, làm trước của đội ngũ cán bộ, đảng viên, công chức… có ý
nghĩa cực kỳ quan trọng để phát huy sức mạnh tổng hợp của toàn dân tộc trong giai đoạn hiện
nay.
2. Phát huy chủ nghĩa yêu nước, tinh thần tập thể, đẩy mạnh tu dưỡng, rèn luyện đạo
đức, lối sống, chống chủ nghĩa cá nhân, thực dụng, cục bộ, địa phương
- Trong sự nghiệp dựng nước và giữ nước, chủ nghĩa yêu nước đã giữ vai trò to lớn, có ý nghĩa
quyết định. Lòng yêu nước, bắt nguồn từ yêu nhà, yêu quê hương xứ sở, Tổ quốc, nhân dân, là
sức mạnh vô địch Chủ tịch Hồ Chí Minh đã khái quát: “Từ xưa đến nay, mỗi khi Tổ quốc bị
xâm lăng, thì tinh thần ấy lại sôi nổi, nó kết thành một làn sóng vô cùng mạnh mẽ, to lớn, nó
lướt qua mọi sự nguy hiểm, khó khăn, nó nhấn chìm cả lũ bán nước và lũ cướp nước”[1]. Sự
nghiệp xây dựng và bảo vệ Tổ quốc của dân tộc ta trong giai đoạn hiện nay có cơ hội lớn và
thách thức lớn, rất cần phát huy chủ nghĩa yêu nước và tinh thần dân tộc, được thể hiện cụ thể
trong ý thức trách nhiệm của mỗi người Việt Nam.
- Đối lập với tinh thần tập thể, ý thức trách nhiệm trước tập thể là chủ nghĩa cá nhân, đặt lợi ích
cá nhân lên trên lợi ích của cộng đồng. Ông cha ta đã ca ngợi những người có công với làng,
với nước, dựng đền thờ, tôn vinh là thánh, là thần, là phật hoàng, là thành hoàng…, đồng thời
phê phán gay gắt những kẻ phản bội, đầu hàng, những thói hư, tật xấu, chủ nghĩa cá nhân…
- Trong quá trình phát triển nền kinh tế thị trường định hướng xã hội chủ nghĩa và chủ động hội
nhập kinh tế quốc tế, những mặt tiêu cực của toàn cầu hóa, của cơ chế kinh tế thị trường khách
quan tác động vào tư tưởng mỗi người, kích thích chủ nghĩa cá nhân, chủ nghĩa thực dụng, làm
suy giảm sự cố kết của cộng đồng dân tộc. Chủ nghĩa đế quốc và các thế lực thù địch cũng tận
dụng điều kiện đó để thực hiện chiến lược "diễn biến hòa bình", mà khuyến khích lối sống cá
nhân, thực dụng, hưởng thụ, vọng ngoại… là một trong những thủ đoạn chủ yếu. Trong điều
kiện đó, việc làm rõ trách nhiệm của mỗi cá nhân; trên cơ sở tôn trọng lợi ích và quyền tự do
của mỗi cá nhân, tăng cường giáo dục đạo đức, lối sống, ý thức trách nhiệm của cá nhân trước
tập thể, cộng đồng, Tổ quốc và nhân dân có nghĩa to lớn và tác dụng xã hội tích cực.
3. Đẩy mạnh công tác xây dựng Đảng, xây dựng đội ngũ cán bộ, đảng viên, công chức có
phẩm chất đạo đức cách mạng, hoàn thành nhiệm vụ vẻ vang trong giai đoạn cách mạng
mới
- Đảng ta ngay từ khi mới ra đời đã xác định nhiệm vụ tổ chức, lãnh đạo nhân dân ta đấu tranh
giành lại nền độc lập và xây dựng xã hội xã hội chủ nghĩa. Ngoài mục đích đó, Đảng không có
lợi ích nào khác. Chính vì vậy, Đảng đã được nhân dân tin cậy, đi theo, làm nên những thắng
lợi vẻ vang trong thế kỷ XX. Đó là thắng lợi của Cách mạng Tháng Tám năm 1945, giành lại
nền độc lập cho dân tộc. Đó là chiến thắng trong các cuộc chiến tranh để bảo vệ nền độc lập
dân tộc, toàn vẹn lãnh thổ của Tổ quốc. Đó là thắng lợi to lớn, có ý nghĩa lịch sử trong công
cuộc đổi mới.
- Trong giai đoạn cách mạng mới, thực hiện nhiệm vụ đưa nước ta ra khỏi tình trạng kém phát
triển, trở thành nước công nghiệp theo hướng hiện đại, phải chăm lo xây dựng Đảng vững
mạnh về chính trị, tư tưởng và tổ chức; mỗi cán bộ, đảng viên của Đảng phải xác định rõ trách
nhiệm của mình trước Tổ quốc và nhân dân. Đó là nhân tố quyết định, bảo đảm thắng lợi của
công cuộc đổi mới.
- Công tác xây dựng Đảng trong những năm qua đã đạt được nhiều thành tựu quan trọng, đồng
thời cũng còn nhiều yếu kém, khuyết điểm. Tình trạng suy thoái về tư tưởng chính trị, đạo đức,
lối sống trong một bộ phận không nhỏ cán bộ, đảng viên, công chức đã và đang làm giảm sức
chiến đấu của Đảng, làm giảm niềm tin của nhân dân vào Đảng. Việc tổ chức nghiên cứu, quán
triệt tư tưởng Hồ Chí Minh về nâng cao ý thức trách nhiệm, hết lòng, hết sức phụng sự Tổ
quốc, phục vụ nhân dân trong giai đoạn hiện nay là một giải pháp quan trọng trong thực hiện
nhiệm vụ xây dựng Đảng, góp phần làm cho Đảng trong sạch, vững mạnh, nâng cao năng lực
lãnh đạo và sức chiến đấu, hoàn thành trách nhiệm vẻ vang trước Tổ quốc và nhân dân.
4. Đưa cuộc vận động “Học tập và làm theo tấm gương đạo đức Hồ Chí Minh” đi vào
chiều sâu, đẩy mạnh việc làm theo tấm gương đạo đức của Bác trong cán bộ, đảng viên và
nhân dân
- Thực hiện Chỉ thị số 06-CT/TW ngày 07-11-2006 của Bộ Chính trị, trong những năm qua,
toàn Đảng, toàn dân, toàn quân ta đã triển khai mạnh mẽ Cuộc vận động và đạt được kết quả
bước đầu quan trọng. Học tập và làm theo tấm gương đạo đức Hồ Chí Minh là Cuộc vận động
lớn, kéo dài nhiều năm, trong đó có sự kết hợp chặt chẽ giữa giáo dục, nâng cao nhận thức, ý
thức tự giác và tổ chức thực hiện làm theo tấm gương đạo đức của Bác. Trong hai năm 2007,
2008, theo Kế hoạch toàn khóa đã ban hành (Kế hoạch số 03-KH/BTGTW ngày 14-5-2007),
việc triển khai Cuộc vận động đã đạt được kết quả quan trọng. Nhiệm vụ của những năm sắp
tới là kết hợp tiếp tục giáo dục nhận thức theo các chủ đề với tăng cường tổ chức, hướng dẫn
việc làm theo tấm gương đạo đức của Bác. Nghiên cứu, quán triệt tư tưởng, tấm gương đạo đức
Hồ Chí Minh về nâng cao ý thức trách nhiệm, hết lòng, hết sức phụng sự Tổ quốc, phục vụ
nhân dân có ý nghĩa thiết thực và trực tiếp trong thực hiện nhiệm vụ này.
- Năm 2009 là năm toàn Đảng, toàn dân, toàn quân ta tiến hành tổng kết 40 năm thực hiện Di
chúc thiêng liêng của Bác. Việc học tập tư tưởng và tấm gương đạo đức của Người về ý thức
trách nhiệm, hết lòng, hết sức phụng sự Tổ quốc, phục vụ nhân dân là biểu hiện làm theo Di
chúc của Bác một cách thiết thực, góp phần tạo nên sự thống nhất trong Đảng, sự đồng thuận
trong xã hội, phấn đấu đạt được các mục tiêu do Đại hội X của Đảng đã đề ra.
II. TƯ TƯỞNG HỒ CHÍ MINH VỀ NÂNG CAO Ý THỨC TRÁCH NHIỆM, HẾT
LÒNG, HẾT SỨC PHỤNG SỰ TỔ QUỐC, PHỤC VỤ NHÂN DÂN
1. Quan niệm của Hồ Chí Minh về sự cần thiết phải nâng cao ý thức trách nhiệm, hết
lòng, hết sức phụng sự Tổ quốc, phục vụ nhân dân
- Trong hệ thống các quan điểm toàn diện và sâu sắc về những phẩm chất đạo đức của con
người Việt Nam, Chủ tịch Hồ Chí Minh chỉ rõ: mỗi người đều phải tuân theo đạo đức công
dân. Đó là tuân theo pháp luật của Nhà nước, kỷ luật lao động, giữ gìn trật tự chung, đóng góp
(nộp thuế) đúng kỳ, đúng số… Đạo đức công dân là hăng hái tham gia công việc chung, bảo vệ
tài sản công cộng, bảo vệ Tổ quốc, cần, kiệm xây dựng nước nhà Người nói, mỗi người đều
phải có bổn phận với đất nước. Nước là nước của dân; và dân là chủ của nước. Tổ quốc là Tổ
quốc chung. Tổ quốc độc lập thì ai cũng được tự do. Nếu mất nước thì ai cũng phải làm nô lệ.
Trong tư tưởng Hồ Chí Minh, trách nhiệm công dân trước hết và bao trùm nhất là trách nhiệm
với Tổ quốc, với nhân dân. Cơ sở của việc nâng cao ý thức trách nhiệm, hết lòng, hết sức phụng
sự Tổ quốc, phục vụ nhân dân trong tư tưởng Hồ Chí Minh xuất phát từ quan niệm mỗi người
đều có trách nhiệm trước Tổ quốc. Khi Tổ quốc lâm nguy thì mọi người đều phải đứng lên.
Trong lời kêu gọi Toàn quốc kháng chiến ngày 19-12-1946 Bác viết: "Bất kỳ đàn ông, đàn bà,
bất kỳ người già, người trẻ, không chia tôn giáo, đảng phái, dân tộc. Hễ là người Việt Nam thì
phải đứng lên đánh thực dân Pháp để cứu Tổ quốc"[2].
- Đối với cán bộ, đảng viên, công chức, viên chức, Người yêu cầu để làm gương cho nhân dân,
phải có đạo đức cách mạng, vì cán bộ, đảng viên là tấm gương của xã hội, phải nêu gương,
"đảng viên đi trước, làng nước theo sau". Mỗi cán bộ, đảng viên, cán bộ quản lý, lãnh đạo vừa
phải thực hiện đạo đức công dân, vừa thực hiện đạo đức của người cán bộ. Dù công tác ở lĩnh
vực nào cũng đều phải có phẩm chất đạo đức. Cấp bậc càng cao càng phải nêu gương về đạo
đức.
Chủ tịch Hồ Chí Minh chỉ rõ: "Đạo đức cách mạng có thể nói tóm tắt là: Nhận rõ phải, trái.
Giữ vững lập trường. Tận trung với nước. Tận hiếu với dân”[3]. Người viết: “Quyết tâm suốt
đời đấu tranh cho Đảng, cho cách mạng. Đó là điều chủ chốt nhất. Ra sức làm việc cho Đảng,
giữ vững kỷ luật của Đảng, thực hiện tốt đường lối, chính sách của Đảng. Đặt lợi ích của Đảng
và của nhân dân lao động lên trên, lên trước lợi ích riêng của cá nhân mình. Hết lòng hết sức
phục vụ nhân dân. Vì Đảng, vì dân mà đấu tranh quên mình, gương mẫu trong mọi việc. Ra sức
học tập chủ nghĩa Mác - Lênin, luôn luôn dùng tự phê bình và phê bình để nâng cao tư tưởng và
cải tiến công tác của mình và cùng đồng chí mình tiến bộ”[4].
Cơ sở của trách nhiệm phục vụ nhân dân của cán bộ, công chức, viên chức là "dân là chủ và
dân làm chủ". Chính phủ, cán bộ là công bộc của dân. Nhà nước là của nhân dân, do nhân dân,
vì nhân dân. Việc gì hại đến dân thì Chính phủ phải hết sức tránh. Việc gì lợi cho dân thì Chính
phủ phải ra sức làm.
- Đối với cán bộ, đảng viên của Đảng, cơ sở của ý thức trách nhiệm phụng sự Tổ quốc, phục vụ
nhân dân bắt nguồn từ mục đích và bản chất của Đảng.
Chủ tịch Hồ Chí Minh khẳng định, Đảng ta là đảng của giai cấp công nhân, đồng thời là đảng
của nhân dân lao động, của dân tộc. Đảng là đội tiên phong của giai cấp và dân tộc; đại biểu
cho lợi ích của giai cấp và dân tộc. Đảng quy tụ những người kiên quyết nhất, hăng hái nhất,
trong sạch nhất, tận tâm, tận lực phụng sự Tổ quốc và nhân dân. Đảng lấy dân làm gốc. Đảng
cầm quyền, nhưng dân là chủ. Đảng cầm quyền là để bảo đảm cho dân làm chủ. Mọi quyền lực
vẫn thuộc về dân. Người dân ủy thác quyền lực đó cho những chức danh cụ thể, kể cả chức vụ
Chủ tịch nước.
Trong Lời kết thúc buổi ra mắt Đảng Lao động Việt Nam (3-3-1951), Hồ Chí Minh nói: “Đảng
Lao động Việt Nam không sợ kẻ địch nào dù cho chúng hung tợn đến mấy, không sợ nhiệm vụ
nào dù nặng nề nguy hiểm đến mấy, nhưng Đảng Lao động Việt Nam sẵn sàng vui vẻ làm trâu
ngựa, làm tôi tớ trung thành của nhân dân”[5].
- Cán bộ, đảng viên, công chức phải phụng sự Tổ quốc, phục vụ nhân dân vì sự nghiệp xây
dựng và bảo vệ Tổ quốc là sự nghiệp của quần chúng nhân dân; nhân dân là sức mạnh vô địch.
Theo tư tưởng Hồ Chí Minh, sự nghiệp cách mạng là do nhân dân tiến hành. Nhân dân là người
làm ra lịch sử. Sức mạnh của nhân dân là vô địch. Không có nhân dân, Đảng, Chính phủ không
có lực lượng. Trong bầu trời không gì quý bằng nhân dân. Trên thế giới này không có sức mạnh
nào bằng sức mạnh của nhân dân. Có dân là có tất cả. “Dễ mười lần không dân cũng chịu, khó
trăm lần dân liệu cũng xong”[6] Nhiệm vụ phục vụ nhân dân của Đảng là tổ chức và phát huy
sức mạnh trong nhân dân để đấu tranh giành lợi ích cho nhân dân, để xây dựng và bảo vệ xã hội
mới do nhân dân làm chủ.
2. Nội dung nâng cao ý thức trách nhiệm, hết lòng, hết sức phụng sự Tổ quốc, phục vụ
nhân dân trong tư tưởng Hồ Chí Minh
a) Về ý thức trách nhiệm
- Theo Hồ Chí Minh, ý thức trách nhiệm của mỗi người trước hết thể hiện trong quan hệ với
nhiệm vụ được giao, với công việc phải làm.
Khi Đảng, Chính phủ hoặc cấp trên giao cho ta việc gì, bất kỳ to hay nhỏ, khó hay dễ, đều phải
đưa cả tinh thần, lực lượng ra làm cho đến nơi đến chốn, làm một cách tự giác, theo lương tâm,
lương tri, theo nhu cầu nội tâm của cá nhân mình. Nếu làm một cách cẩu thả, làm cho có
chuyện, dễ làm khó bỏ, đánh trống bỏ dùi, gặp sao làm vậy…, là không có tinh thần trách
nhiệm. Tất cả mọi người, ở mọi địa vị, mọi công tác, mọi hoàn cảnh đều phải có tinh thần trách
nhiệm.
- ý thức trách nhiệm biểu hiện trong việc nắm vững đường lối, chính sách của Đảng và Chính
phủ; thực hiện đúng đường lối quần chúng.
Chủ tịch Hồ Chí Minh nói: Đảng và Chính phủ đề ra chính sách. Cán bộ phải nghiên cứu, hiểu
suốt, thấm nhuần chính sách ấy. Theo chính sách ấy mà điều tra, nghiên cứu, hiểu thấu hoàn
cảnh thiết thực của đơn vị mình, địa phương mình. Rồi đặt kế hoạch rõ ràng, tỉ mỉ, thiết thực,
để giải thích, tuyên truyền, cổ động quần chúng, làm cho mọi người hiểu thấu và ủng hộ chính
sách của Đảng và Chính phủ như là của họ, rồi thi đua thực hiện đầy đủ chính sách ấy. Như thế
là làm trọn nhiệm vụ.
Để thực hiện trách nhiệm, phải bàn bạc với quần chúng, hỏi han ý kiến, gom góp sáng kiến của
quần chúng. Lãnh đạo quần chúng và hoan nghênh quần chúng phê bình. Người nói, "Tóm lại,
phải đi đúng đường lối quần chúng. Thế là có tinh thần trách nhiệm đối với Đảng, đối với
Chính phủ, đối với nhân dân”[7].
Bệnh quan liêu, mệnh lệnh, chủ quan, hấp tấp, tự tư, tự lợi là trái hẳn với tinh thần trách nhiệm.
b) Về nội dung hết lòng, hết sức phụng sự Tổ quốc, phục vụ nhân dân
- Mọi người đều phải có trách nhiệm với đất nước. “Các vua Hùng đã có công dựng nước. Bác
cháu ta phải cùng nhau giữ lấy nước”.
Theo Hồ Chí Minh, Tổ quốc - Đất nước là của tất cả mọi người Việt Nam và nhân dân chính là
chủ nhân của đất nước. Tổ quốc và nhân dân có mối quan hệ máu thịt, theo nghĩa “đồng bào”.
Khi Tổ quốc lâm nguy thì mọi người phải "đem tất cả tinh thần và lực lượng, tính mạng và của
cải để giữ vững quyền tự do và độc lập ấy"[8].
- Phụng sự Tổ quốc, phục vụ nhân dân là phải đặt lợi ích của Tổ quốc, của nhân dân lên trên
hết, trước hết. Cán bộ, đảng viên phải tận tâm, tận lực, tận tình phụng sự Tổ quốc, phục vụ
nhân dân.
Người dạy: Việc gì lợi cho dân, thì phải làm cho kỳ được. Việc gì hại cho dân thì phải hết sức
tránh. Mục đích hoạt động của các cấp, các ngành, của mọi cán bộ, đảng viên là nhằm không
ngừng cải thiện và nâng cao đời sống của nhân dân, cả đời sống vật chất và cả đời sống tinh
thần. Cải thiện và nâng cao đời sống của nhân dân là tiêu chí số một đánh giá năng lực, khả
năng hoàn thành nhiệm vụ của mỗi người, trong các lĩnh vực hoạt động khác nhau.
- Phục vụ nhân dân là phải quan tâm, chăm lo mọi mặt của đời sống nhân dân, tìm cách thoả
mãn các nhu cầu, lợi ích của nhân dân, trước hết là những nhu cầu thiết yếu nhất theo tinh thần:
“Nếu nước độc lập mà dân không hưởng hạnh phúc tự do, thì độc lập cũng chẳng có nghĩa lý
gì”[9]. Phải: “Làm cho dân có ăn. Làm cho dân có mặc. Làm cho dân có chỗ ở. Làm cho dân có
học hành”
2
. Phải biết kết hợp các loại lợi ích khác nhau: Lợi ích gần và lợi ích xa, trước mắt và
lâu dài; lợi ích của Trung ương và lợi ích của địa phương; lợi ích của các giai cấp, tầng lớp xã
hội, làm cho ai cũng cảm nhận được rằng họ đang là đối tượng được phục vụ.
- Phải tôn trọng quyền làm chủ của nhân dân và xác định vì dân mà làm việc.
Chủ tịch Hồ Chí Minh từng viết: “Nếu ai nói chúng ta không dân chủ, thì chúng ta khó chịu.
Nhưng nếu chúng ta tự xét cho kỹ, thì thật có như thế”3. Tôn trọng dân, trước hết là tôn trọng
quyền làm chủ của dân, tôn trọng ý kiến của dân. Không được tự cao, tự đại, khinh rẻ dân, chê
bai dân. Bởi vì, so với nhân dân thì số đảng viên chỉ là số ít. Cán bộ, đảng viên phải nhận thức
đúng đắn rằng Đảng và Chính phủ cũng chỉ mưu giải phóng cho nhân dân, đem lại hạnh phúc,
tự do cho dân. Vì vậy, mỗi cán bộ đảng viên cũng phải xác định vừa phụ trách trước Đảng và
Chính phủ vừa phụ trách trước nhân dân, “Mà phụ trách trước nhân dân nhiều hơn phụ trách
trước Đảng và Chính phủ”[10]. Cán bộ không phụ trách trước nhân dân, tức là không phụ trách
trước Đảng và Chính phủ, vì Đảng và Chính phủ cũng chỉ là công bộc của dân.
- Phục vụ nhân dân là hướng dẫn nhân dân tự chăm lo cho đời sống của mình.
Chủ tịch Hồ Chí Minh yêu cầu: Sự hướng dẫn này được thực hiện bằng nhiều con đường khác
nhau, chủ yếu là tập trung vào những nội dung cơ bản: Hướng dẫn nhân dân đẩy mạnh tăng gia
sản xuất; hướng dẫn nhân dân biết cách thực hành tiết kiệm; hướng dẫn nhân dân phân phối cho
công bằng những phúc lợi xã hội theo phương châm "Không sợ thiếu, chỉ sợ không công bằng;
không sợ nghèo, chỉ sợ lòng dân không yên"[11].
- Phục vụ nhân dân trước hết phải đề ra được các chủ trương, chính sách đúng đắn, vì lợi ích
của nhân dân.
Chủ trương, chính sách phải xuất phát từ các điều kiện thực tế và quan tâm tới nguyện vọng, lợi
ích chính đáng của nhân dân, ngay cả cấp cơ sở. Người dạy: "Vì vậy, cách tổ chức và cách làm
việc nào không hợp với quần chúng thì ta phải có gan đề nghị lên cấp trên để bỏ đi hoặc sửa lại.
Cách nào hợp với quần chúng, quần chúng cần, thì dù chưa có sẵn, ta phải đề nghị lên cấp trên
mà đặt ra. Nếu cần làm thì cứ đặt ra, rồi báo cáo sau, miễn là được việc”[12].
Về cách làm việc, Hồ Chí Minh nhắc nhở phải nhận thức sâu sắc phương pháp “Từ trong quần
chúng ra. Về sâu trong quần chúng”. Việc to, việc nhỏ đều phải phù hợp với lòng ham, ý muốn,
tình hình thiết thực của quần chúng, thì mới có thể phục vụ được quần chúng. “Đưa mọi vấn đề
cho dân chúng thảo luận và tìm cách giải quyết. Chúng ta có khuyết điểm, thì thật thà thừa nhận
trước mặt dân chúng. Nghị quyết gì mà dân chúng cho là không hợp thì để họ đề nghị sửa chữa.
Dựa vào ý kiến của dân chúng mà sửa chữa cán bộ và tổ chức của ta”
2
.
- Phụng sự Tổ quốc, phục vụ nhân dân phải luôn luôn quán triệt cán bộ là công bộc, là đày tớ
của dân.
Hồ Chí Minh dạy: “Làm cán bộ tức là suốt đời làm đày tớ trung thành của nhân dân. Mấy chữ
a, b, c này không phải ai cũng thuộc đâu, phải học mãi, học suốt đời mới thuộc được”3. Làm
đày tớ thì phải học dân, hỏi dân, hiểu dân. "Không học hỏi dân thì không lãnh đạo được dân.
Có biết làm học trò dân, mới làm được thầy học dân”4.
Đày tớ là phục vụ dân; có cái gì lo thì lo trước dân, có cái gì vui thì vui sau dân. Tự phê bình
trước dân và nếu có khuyết điểm thì nhận; đồng thời hoan nghênh nhân dân phê bình mình. ý
thức phục vụ nhân dân không phải nằm ở nghị quyết, chỉ thị, kêu gọi, hô hào, nói suông. Người
yêu cầu "các vị bộ trưởng nên luyện cho mình có đôi chân hay đi, đôi mắt hay nhìn, cái óc hay
nghĩ, không nên chỉ ngồi ở bàn giấy"; hoặc “hội mà không nghị, nghị mà không quyết, quyết
mà không làm”.
Tóm lại, nội dung tinh thần phụng sự Tổ quốc, phục vụ nhân dân trong tư tưởng Hồ Chí Minh
hết sức rộng lớn, sâu sắc. Trước hết là ở nhận thức về Tổ quốc, về nhân dân, về vị trí của cán
bộ, đảng viên. Nhận thức đúng sẽ mở đường cho hành động đúng. Nhận thức sai, hành động
sai. Hai điểm cốt yếu quan trọng nhất của vấn đề này trong tư tưởng Hồ Chí Minh là dân là chủ,
là gốc của nước. Có dân là có tất cả. Cán bộ là đày tớ của dân. Phục vụ dân là nhiệm vụ của
mọi cán bộ, công chức, là gốc của mọi công việc.
3. Các giải pháp nâng cao tinh thần trách nhiệm, hết lòng, hết sức phụng sự Tổ quốc,
phục vụ nhân dân trong tư tưởng Hồ Chí Minh
a) Các giải pháp về phía Đảng
- Giáo dục cán bộ, đảng viên và nhân dân nhận thức sâu sắc, toàn diện hơn về Đảng.
+ Hồ Chí Minh chỉ rõ: Đảng ta là đạo đức, là văn minh. Văn minh là trí tuệ, là bản lĩnh, là tính
nhân văn của một Đảng cách mạng chân chính. Đạo đức chủ chốt của Đảng là quyết tâm suốt
đời phụng sự Tổ quốc, phục vụ nhân dân; đặt lợi ích của nhân dân lên trên hết, trước hết.
“Đảng không phải là một tổ chức để làm quan phát tài. Nó phải làm tròn nhiệm vụ giải phóng
dân tộc, làm cho Tổ quốc giàu mạnh, đồng bào sung sướng”[13].
+ Người khẳng định, Đảng ta vĩ đại, lịch sử Đảng là cả một pho lịch sử bằng vàng. Đảng ta vĩ
đại vì ngoài lợi ích của giai cấp, của nhân dân, của dân tộc, Đảng ta không có lợi ích gì khác.
Đảng là mỗi chúng ta. Đảng phải giáo dục cho cán bộ, đảng viên nhận thức được rằng, mỗi cán
bộ, đảng viên trong sạch, vững mạnh, có ý thức phục vụ nhân dân tốt thì Đảng trong sạch, vững
mạnh.
- Phải xây dựng đội ngũ cán bộ, đảng viên thực sự có đạo đức cách mạng.
+ Chủ tịch Hồ Chí Minh khẳng định vai trò quyết định của cán bộ, có cán bộ tốt, việc gì cũng
xong. Trong điều kiện Đảng cầm quyền, mỗi cán bộ, đảng viên càng phải thật sự thấm nhuần
đạo đức cách mạng, thật sự cần kiệm, liêm chính, chí công vô tư. Phải giữ gìn Đảng ta thật
trong sạch. Phải xứng đáng là người lãnh đạo, là người đày tớ thật trung thành của nhân dân.
+ Phụng sự Tổ quốc, phục vụ nhân dân là thực hiện nghiêm minh đường lối, chủ trương, chính
sách của Đảng.
Phải rà soát lại tất cả những chủ trương, chính sách đã có để kiên quyết chống tư tưởng đặc
quyền, đặc lợi trong bộ máy Đảng và Nhà nước. Còn đặc quyền, đặc lợi thì còn có kẽ hở để vi
phạm đạo đức cách mạng.
Phải kiểm tra, kiểm soát trong việc thực hiện chính sách của Đảng để biết rõ cán bộ và nhân
viên tốt hay xấu; biết rõ ưu điểm, khuyết điểm của các cơ quan và của các mệnh lệnh, nghị
quyết. Đặc biệt để chống lại cái thói nghị quyết một đường thi hành một nẻo.
Có hai cách kiểm soát. Một cách là từ trên xuống, tức là người lãnh đạo kiểm soát kết quả của
những công việc của cán bộ mình. Một cách là từ dưới lên, tức là quần chúng và cán bộ kiểm
soát sự sai lầm của người lãnh đạo. Cách này là cách tốt nhất để kiểm soát các nhân viên.
- Phải giữ nghiêm kỷ luật trong Đảng.
+ Hồ Chí Minh luôn luôn coi kỷ luật đảng là nhất trí về tư tưởng, hành động và xuất phát từ
lòng tự giác của đảng viên. Cá nhân phải tuyệt đối phục tùng tổ chức, số ít phục tùng số nhiều,
cấp dưới phục tùng cấp trên, địa phương phục tùng Trung ương Phải giáo dục tư cách, bổn
phận đảng viên và rèn luyện tính Đảng.
+ Duy trì kỷ luật Đảng phải có thái độ khen, chê đúng mực đối với các hạng đảng viên, cán bộ.
Người dạy: Khi cán bộ có khuyết điểm thì trước hết cần có nhận thức đúng về khuyết điểm.
Người đời ai cũng có khuyết điểm. Có làm việc thì có sai lầm. Chúng ta không sợ có sai lầm và
khuyết điểm, chỉ sợ không chịu cố gắng sửa chữa sai lầm và khuyết điểm. Sửa chữa sai lầm,
trước hết cần dùng cách giải thích thuyết phục, cảm hóa, dạy bảo; song tuyệt nhiên không phải
không dùng xử phạt. Khuyết điểm có việc to việc nhỏ. Nếu tất cả không xử phạt thì sẽ mất cả
kỷ luật, thì sẽ mở đường cho bọn cố ý phá hoại. Trong bài Sự nghiệp vĩ đại của Lênin, Người
đã nhắc lại câu nói của V.I.Lênin: “Không xử bắn bọn ăn hối lộ mà xử nhẹ như thế, là một việc
xấu hổ cho những người cộng sản, những người cách mạng”[14]. Vì vậy, hoàn toàn không xử
phạt là không đúng. Mà mắc sai phạm gì cũng dùng đến xử phạt cũng là không đúng.
b) Các giải pháp từ phía cán bộ, đảng viên
Hồ Chí Minh nhiều lần nhấn mạnh vai trò của cán bộ, đảng viên cũng như mối quan hệ giữa
cán bộ, đảng viên với tổ chức, với quần chúng. Người nói: hàng trăm người dân mới có một
đảng viên. Cần phải hiểu đúng ý nghĩa của vấn đề. Một mặt, sức mạnh to lớn của quần chúng
so với đảng viên; mặt khác, đảng viên là người đại biểu ưu tú của dân tộc; là người lãnh đạo và
tấm gương để nhân dân noi theo. Do vậy, cán bộ, đảng viên phải có nhận thức và hành động
đúng.
- Về nhận thức:
+ Chủ tịch Hồ Chí Minh nhiều lần nhắc nhở cán bộ, đảng viên phải nhận thức sâu sắc về tư
cách và bổn phận của mình.
Người nói, có những điều tưởng như ai cũng nhận thức đầy đủ cả rồi, nhưng thực tế lại không
phải như vậy. Không ai bắt buộc ai vào Đảng. Đó là do sự tự giác, lòng hăng hái của mỗi người
mà tình nguyện làm đảng viên, làm chiến sĩ xung phong. Vậy thì, mỗi đảng viên phải xứng
đáng là một người trong những người đại biểu của dân tộc. “Làm đảng viên, làm cán bộ là suốt
đời làm đày tớ trung thành của nhân dân”. “Đảng không phải là một tổ chức để làm quan phát
tài”.
+ Người yêu cầu mỗi cán bộ, đảng viên cần phải có “tính Đảng”. Thể hiện ở các điểm sau:
Một là, phải đặt lợi ích của Đảng lên trên hết, lên trước hết. Vì lợi ích của Đảng tức là lợi ích
của dân tộc, của Tổ quốc.
Hai là, việc gì cũng phải điều tra rõ ràng, cẩn thận và phải làm đến nơi, đến chốn, không qua
loa, đại khái.
Ba là, lý luận và thực hành phải luôn luôn đi đôi với nhau.
Bốn là, phải ráo riết dùng phê bình và tự phê bình.
Năm là, nơi nào sai lầm, ai sai lầm thì lập tức phải sửa chữa, v.v
Đó là những điều “tối thiểu” mà bất kỳ ai, khi viết đơn vào Đảng cũng đã “thuộc” và hứa trước
đảng kỳ. Phải thông qua tu dưỡng như chuyện rửa mặt hằng ngày. Tự giác tu dưỡng, phấn đấu,
rèn luyện về mọi mặt là thước đo tinh thần trách nhiệm, ý thức phục vụ nhân dân.
- Về chính trị, tư tưởng:
+ Phải nắm vững đường lối cách mạng của Đảng. Đường lối đó vừa có nội dung xuyên suốt
trong toàn bộ tiến trình cách mạng, đồng thời phản ánh thực tiễn của từng giai đoạn. Độc lập
dân tộc và chủ nghĩa xã hội là sợi chỉ đỏ xuyên suốt toàn bộ quá trình cách mạng Việt Nam từ
khi Đảng ra đời.
+ Tu dưỡng về chính trị là phải chống khuynh hướng “tả” và khuynh hướng "hữu", ngả nghiêng
dao động. Điều này hoàn toàn xa lạ với việc nắm vững và kiên định về chiến lược, mềm dẻo về
sách lược và hết sức linh hoạt trong sử dụng các biện pháp tiến hành cách mạng theo tinh thần
“dĩ bất biến, ứng vạn biến”.
+ Phải nghiêm túc nghiên cứu, học tập lý luận Mác - Lênin.
Chủ tịch Hồ Chí Minh khẳng định, "lý luận cách mạng như cái bàn chỉ nam", nó chỉ phương
hướng cho chúng ta trong công việc thực tế. Không có lý luận thì lúng túng, như nhắm mắt mà
đi.
Học lý luận không chỉ củng cố lập trường quan điểm chính trị, nâng cao nhận thức, tầm trí tuệ
mà còn là xác lập cơ sở, nền móng vững chắc hoàn thiện nhân cách làm người. Hồ Chí Minh đã
nhiều lần khẳng định: Học chủ nghĩa Mác - Lênin là để biết cách sống với nhau có tình, có
nghĩa; tình nghĩa đồng bào, đồng chí, tình nghĩa giữa con người với con người.
Trong nghiên cứu học tập lý luận phải phê phán thói "khinh lý luận" hoặc lý luận suông. “Đảng
phải chống cái thói xem nhẹ học tập lý luận. Vì không học lý luận thì chí khí kém kiên quyết,
không trông xa thấy rộng, trong lúc đấu tranh dễ lạc phương hướng, kết quả là “mù chính trị”,
thậm chí hủ hóa, xa rời cách mạng”[15]. Về bệnh lý luận suông, Người nói: "Dù xem được
hàng ngàn hàng vạn quyển lý luận, nếu không biết đem ra thực hành, thì khác nào một cái hòm
đựng sách"[16].
Học lý luận để thấm nhuần tư tưởng cách mạng, khoa học của chủ nghĩa Mác - Lênin, từ đó
vận dụng và phát triển sáng tạo chủ nghĩa Mác - Lênin, lấy thực tiễn Việt Nam làm điểm xuất
phát, lấy cải tạo hiện thực Việt Nam làm mục tiêu.
- Về đạo đức:
+ Phải rèn luyện, tu dưỡng đạo đức trước hết là "trung với nước, hiếu với dân". Người nói, đạo
đức là gốc, là nền tảng của người cách mạng. Điểm xuất phát quan trọng nhất là phải xác định
lòng mình chỉ biết vì Đảng, vì Tổ quốc, vì đồng bào thì sẽ tiến đến chỗ chí công, vô tư. Mình
đã chí công, vô tư thì khuyết điểm sẽ ngày càng ít đi và tính tốt ngày càng thêm. Tu dưỡng đạo
đức cách mạng phải toàn diện, trên tất cả các khía cạnh.
+ Phải thường xuyên nuôi dưỡng lòng thương yêu, hết lòng giúp đỡ đồng chí, đồng bào. Vì thế
mà kiên quyết chống lại những người, những việc có hại đến Đảng, đến nhân dân. Vì thế mà
chịu cực khổ trước mọi người, hưởng hạnh phúc sau thiên hạ. Vì thế mà không ham giàu sang,
không ngại cực khổ, không sợ oai quyền.
+ Tu dưỡng đạo đức là rèn luyện đức tính ngay thẳng, không có tư tâm, không làm việc bậy.
Thấy việc phải thì làm, thấy việc phải thì nói. Là rèn luyện cho đầu óc trong sạch, sáng suốt, có
đức tính biết xem người, biết xét việc…
+ Tu dưỡng đạo đức phải rèn luyện đức tính có gan nói, có gan phụ trách, có gan làm việc, có
gan tự phê bình, có gan sửa chữa khuyết điểm, có gan chịu đựng khó khăn, chống lại sự vinh
hoa, phú quý không chính đáng. Nếu cần thì có gan hy sinh cả tính mệnh cho Đảng, cho Tổ
quốc, không bao giờ rụt rè, nhút nhát.
+ Phải rèn đức tính trong sạch, không tham địa vị, không tham tiền tài, ít lòng ham muốn về vật
chất. Không ham người tâng bốc mình.
+ Phải rèn luyện đức tính cần, kiệm, liêm khiết, chính trực.
+ Phải tu dưỡng, rèn luyện, đấu tranh bền bỉ hằng ngày, suốt đời.
- Về văn hoá, học vấn, chuyên môn nghiệp vụ:
Chủ tịch Hồ Chí Minh coi việc học văn hoá, nâng cao học vấn là một mặt của chế độ công tác,
một biểu hiện của đạo đức cách mạng.
+ Cán bộ, đảng viên phải chịu khó, học tập thường xuyên, mọi nơi, mọi lúc, "học ở trường, học
ở sách vở, học lẫn nhau và học nhân dân". Học tập suốt đời nhằm thâu thái tri thức, khoa học,
kỹ thuật của nhân loại, tăng năng suất công tác, cải tiến công việc.
Người khẳng định, cán bộ, đảng viên không chỉ giỏi về chính trị mà cũng phải giỏi về chuyên
môn. Làm nghề gì cũng phải học và làm nghề gì phải thạo nghệ ấy. Không có chuyên môn sẽ
dẫn tới bệnh nói suông, lãnh đạo chung chung. Cán bộ chính trị phải biết kinh tế, cán bộ kinh tế
phải có chính trị. Đó chính là một biểu hiện của nâng cao tinh thần trách nhiệm, hết lòng hết
sức phụng sự Tổ quốc, phục vụ nhân dân.
- Về phương pháp công tác, cách lãnh đạo:
Cách lãnh đạo, cách làm việc của cán bộ, đảng viên, hiểu rộng ra là văn hóa lãnh đạo, văn hóa
ứng xử. Theo Hồ Chí Minh nói chung có hai cách làm việc: Làm việc theo cách quan liêu và
làm việc theo cách quần chúng.
+ Thực hành cụ thể theo cách quần chúng thì phải theo nguyên tắc “Phải đưa chính trị vào giữa
dân gian”. Đó là cách làm việc thể hiện được nguyện vọng, tâm tư của quần chúng. Việc gì
cũng phải tin vào dân chúng, học hỏi và bàn bạc với dân chúng, giải thích cho dân chúng, theo
tình hình thiết thực của dân chúng, theo trình độ giác ngộ của dân chúng và sự tình nguyện của
dân chúng…
+ Làm việc theo cách quan liêu cũng gần với kiểu làm việc theo cách quyền lực, xa lạ với cách
làm việc quần chúng. Theo Hồ Chí Minh, là cán bộ công chức, dù ít dù nhiều đều có quyền
hành "cấp cao quyền to, cấp thấp quyền nhỏ". Có quyền mà xa dân, làm việc theo kiểu quan
liêu, mệnh lệnh, không dân chủ thì sớm muộn nhất định thất bại. Có quyền mà nhận thức đúng
đắn rằng quyền lực đó là của dân và nhân dân giao phó quyền lực đó cho mình, thì sẽ làm hết
trách nhiệm đối với nhân dân. Mỗi cán bộ, đảng viên phải bỏ sạch lối quan liêu, lối chật hẹp,
lối mệnh lệnh.
Phong cách và phương pháp công tác có văn hóa của cán bộ, đảng viên là theo đúng đường lối
quần chúng, là nguyên tắc, là tình cảm, trách nhiệm của những công bộc của dân.
III.
TẤM GƯƠNG ĐẠO ĐỨC HỒ CHÍ MINH VỀ NÂNG CAO Ý THỨC TRÁCH NHIỆM
HẾT LÒNG, HẾT SỨC PHỤNG SỰ TỔ QUỐC, PHỤC VỤ NHÂN DÂN
1. Tấm gương về ý thức trách nhiệm trước Tổ quốc, Đảng và dân tộc
- Động cơ thôi thúc Hồ Chí Minh ra đi tìm đường cứu nước là trách nhiệm của một người dân
mất nước.
Mang theo hoài bão, khát vọng giành độc lập cho Tổ quốc, tự do cho đồng bào, Hồ Chí Minh tự
mình quyết tâm đi ra nước ngoài "xem người ta làm thế nào" để trở về cùng đồng bào cứu
nước, đấu tranh giành độc lập cho dân tộc. Trong gần 10 năm bôn ba, trải qua biết bao khó
khăn của sự kiếm tìm, Người đã hoàn thành trách nhiệm do mình tự đặt ra, đó là tìm thấy chân
lý "muốn cứu nước và giải phóng dân tộc không có con đường nào khác con đường cách mạng
vô sản"[17].
- Sau khi tìm được con đường cứu nước, Hồ Chí Minh tự xác định trách nhiệm tuyên truyền,
vận động, tổ chức, phát huy sức mạnh của toàn dân tộc để đấu tranh giành độc lập, tự do cho
Tổ quốc. Người đã tập hợp, giáo dục, bồi dưỡng, đào tạo được những người tiên tiến nhất trong
cộng đồng dân tộc, thành lập Đảng Cộng sản Việt Nam để lãnh đạo toàn dân đấu tranh giành
độc lập.
- Từ năm 1930 đến năm 1945 là thời kỳ tư tưởng và cuộc sống của Hồ Chí Minh gặp nhiều thử
thách, nhưng trong thử thách, Người luôn luôn kiên định mục tiêu và luôn mong muốn, khát
khao được hoạt động vì sự nghiệp cứu nước của dân tộc.
+ Hai lần người bị bắt và bị giam trong nhà tù đế quốc. Trong tù, Người xác định “muốn nên sự
nghiệp lớn, tinh thần càng phải cao”. Người không ngại sự gian khổ, đau đớn và lo về tính
mạng của mình, mà lo cho cách mạng, buồn vì không được hoạt động. Người tâm sự: Đối với
người cách mạng, không gì khổ tâm bằng đã không hoạt động được, lại mất liên lạc với đoàn
thể lâu ngày.
+ Ngay sau khi về nước, chấp nhận một cuộc sống vô cùng thiếu thốn, gian khổ, Hồ Chí Minh
khẩn trương bắt tay vào thực hiện nhiều công việc quan trọng, chuẩn bị khởi nghĩa giành chính
quyền. Người vừa xác định trách nhiệm của người lãnh đạo, vừa xác định trách nhiệm cứu
quốc là việc chung, ai là người Việt Nam đều phải kề vai gánh vác một phần trách nhiệm.
Người xác định trách nhiệm của Người: “Riêng phần tôi, xin đem hết tâm lực đi cùng các bạn,
vì đồng bào mưu giành tự do độc lập, dầu phải hy sinh tính mệnh cũng không nề”[18].
- Sau thắng lợi của Cách mạng Tháng Tám, trong 24 năm giữ cương vị là người đứng đầu Đảng
và Nhà nước, Hồ Chí Minh đã tự xác định cho mình trách nhiệm vừa là người lãnh đạo cao
nhất, vừa là đày tớ của dân.
+ Người nói: “Cả đời tôi chỉ có một mục đích, là phấn đấu cho quyền lợi Tổ quốc, và hạnh
phúc của quốc dân. Những khi tôi phải ẩn nấp nơi núi non, hoặc ra vào chốn tù tội, xông pha sự
hiểm nghèo - là vì mục đích đó Bất kỳ bao giờ, bất kỳ ở đâu, tôi cũng chỉ theo đuổi một mục
đích, làm cho ích quốc lợi dân”[19].
+ Hồ Chí Minh nhận thức rất rõ vai trò, trách nhiệm của Người trong hệ thống quyền lực. Đó là
nhận sự uỷ thác của quốc dân, đồng bào, quyết tâm hoàn thành trách nhiệm được Tổ quốc giao
phó "giống như người lính vâng mệnh lệnh quốc dân ra trước mặt trận" nhằm làm cho "nước ta
được hoàn toàn độc lập, dân ta được hoàn toàn tự do, đồng bào ai cũng có cơm ăn áo mặc, ai
cũng được học hành"[20]; xây dựng một nước Việt Nam hoà bình, thống nhất, độc lập, dân
chủ, giàu mạnh và góp phần xứng đáng vào sự nghiệp cách mạng thế giới…
- Trong tiến trình cách mạng, không tránh khỏi có lúc Đảng phạm sai lầm, khuyết điểm. Chủ
tịch Hồ Chí Minh thay mặt Trung ương và Chính phủ nhận trách nhiệm. Trong Thư gửi đồng
bào nông thôn và cán bộ nhân dịp cải cách ruộng đất ở miền Bắc căn bản hoàn thành, sau khi
nêu những khuyết điểm, sai lầm của Đảng trong việc đoàn kết nông thôn, việc đánh kẻ địch,
việc chấn chỉnh tổ chức, trong chính sách thuế nông nghiệp, Người viết: “Vì sự lãnh đạo của
Trung ương Đảng và Chính phủ có chỗ thiếu cụ thể, thiếu kiểm tra đôn đốc - cho nên khi cải
cách ruộng đất đã xảy ra những khuyết điểm, sai lầm… Trung ương Đảng và Chính phủ đã
nghiêm khắc kiểm điểm những sai lầm, khuyết điểm ấy và đã có kế hoạch kiên quyết sửa chữa,
nhằm đoàn kết cán bộ, đoàn kết nhân dân, ổn định nông thôn, đẩy mạnh sản xuất”[21].
2. Tấm gương hết lòng, hết sức phụng sự Tổ quốc, phục vụ nhân dân
a) "Tổ quốc trên hết"; "Tôi hiến cả đời tôi cho dân tộc tôi"
Cả cuộc đời cách mạng của Hồ Chí Minh là hiện thân của tinh thần và quyết tâm phụng sự Tổ
quốc, phục vụ nhân dân. Trong câu trả lời phóng viên báo Granma, Cuba, Người nói: “Tôi hiến
cả đời tôi cho dân tộc tôi”. Điều đó được chứng minh một cách đầy đủ bằng cả cuộc đời hoạt
động của Người.
Sau hơn ba mươi năm lặn lội tìm đường cứu nước, cứu dân, khi chính quyền đã về tay nhân
dân, Hồ Chí Minh không hề gợn lên một suy nghĩ nhỏ nào về hưởng thụ. Sau khi giành được
độc lập, Người đã cùng Trung ương Đảng, Chính phủ đưa chính quyền nhân dân non trẻ vượt
qua bao thác ghềnh, gian khó. Nếm mật, nằm gai, lội suối ngủ rừng, tiếp tục lãnh đạo nhân dân
đánh thắng hai cuộc chiến tranh của thực dân, đế quốc. Trong điều kiện hòa bình, với cương vị
Chủ tịch Đảng, Chủ tịch nước, Người vẫn giữ gìn lối sống trong sạch, giản dị, vì nước, vì dân.
b) Tất cả vì độc lập, tự do của Tổ quốc; "Không có gì quý hơn độc lập, tự do!"
Trước thời cơ giành độc lập, Người quyết tâm: “dù có đốt cháy cả dãy Trường Sơn cũng phải
giành cho kỳ được độc lập dân tộc".
Sau khi giành được chính quyền và trong suốt 24 năm lãnh đạo đất nước, Người luôn luôn kiên
định mục tiêu độc lập dân tộc, "dĩ bất biến, ứng vạn biến" để giữ gìn và bảo vệ nền độc lập ấy.
Trước chiến tranh xâm lược của đế quốc Mỹ, tư tưởng "Không có gì quý hơn độc lập, tự do"
của Người có sức lan tỏa mạnh mẽ, huy động được sức mạnh của toàn dân tộc chiến đấu vì độc
lập, tự do và giành được thắng lợi vẻ vang.
c) Tất cả vì lợi ích của Tổ quốc và nhân dân, không dành riêng cho cá nhân và gia đình
Trả lời các nhà báo nước ngoài, Người nói: “Tôi tuyệt nhiên không ham muốn công danh phú
quý chút nào. Bây giờ phải gánh chức Chủ tịch là vì đồng bào ủy thác thì tôi phải gắng sức làm,
cũng như một người lính vâng mệnh lệnh của quốc dân ra trước mặt trận. Bao giờ đồng bào cho
tôi lui, thì tôi rất vui lòng lui. Tôi chỉ có một sự ham muốn, ham muốn tột bậc, là làm sao cho
nước ta được hoàn toàn độc lập, dân ta được hoàn toàn tự do, đồng bào ai cũng có cơm ăn áo
mặc, ai cũng được học hành. Riêng phần tôi thì làm một cái nhà nho nhỏ, nơi có non xanh,
nước biếc để câu cá, trồng hoa, sớm chiều làm bạn với các cụ già hái củi, em trẻ chăn trâu,
không dính líu gì với vòng danh lợi"[22].
Trong bản Di chúc, Người viết: “Suốt đời tôi hết lòng hết sức phục vụ Tổ quốc, phục vụ cách
mạng, phục vụ nhân dân. Nay dù phải từ biệt thế giới này, tôi không có điều gì phải hối hận, chỉ
tiếc là tiếc rằng không được phục vụ lâu hơn nữa, nhiều hơn nữa”[23].
IV.
HỌC TẬP VÀ LÀM THEO TẤM GƯƠNG ĐẠO ĐỨC HỒ CHÍ MINH VỀ NĂNG CAO
Ý THỨC TRÁCH NHIỆM, HẾT LÒNG, HẾT SỰC PHỤNG SỰ TỔ QUỐC, PHỤC VỤ
NHÂN DÂN TRONG GIAI ĐOẠN HIỆN NAY
1. Quán triệt tư tưởng đạo đức Hồ Chí Minh “trung với nước, hiếu với dân”, nâng cao
nhận thức về ý thức trách nhiệm, phụng sự Tổ quốc, phục vụ nhân dân trong cán bộ,
đảng viên, công chức
- Giáo dục đạo đức trước hết là tác động vào nhận thức, tạo ra ý thức đạo đức đúng đắn, qua đó
mỗi người tự giác thực hiện để có hành vi đạo đức phù hợp. Chủ tịch Hồ Chí Minh đã nêu lên
những phẩm chất đạo đức cơ bản của người cán bộ cách mạng, tiêu biểu nhất là “trung với
nước, hiếu với dân”. Học tập và làm theo tấm gương đạo đức Hồ Chí Minh trước hết cần quán
triệt sâu sắc tư tưởng của Người, để vận dụng và làm theo.
- Học tập và làm theo tư tưởng “tận trung với nước, tận hiếu với dân” của Chủ tịch Hồ Chí
Minh trong giai đoạn hiện nay là mỗi người phải tuyệt đối trung thành với lợi ích của đất nước,
của dân tộc, đặt độc lập dân tộc, chủ quyền và lợi ích quốc gia lên trên hết và trước hết. ý thức
hết lòng, hết sức phụng sự Tổ quốc, phục vụ nhân dân của mỗi người phải được thể hiện trong
hành động đem hết tài năng, sức lực cống hiến cho độc lập, tự do của Tổ quốc, cho sự phát
triển của đất nước theo con đường xã hội chủ nghĩa.
- Học tập và làm theo tấm gương đạo đức Hồ Chí Minh về hết lòng, hết sức phụng sự Tổ quốc,
phục vụ nhân dân, mỗi cán bộ, công chức phải hoàn thành nhiệm vụ, chức trách của mình theo
đúng pháp lệnh công chức. Biểu hiện cụ thể là làm tốt những công việc hàng ngày, nhất là
những việc liên quan trực tiếp tới đời sống của người dân.
- Để nâng cao ý thức trách nhiệm, phụng sự Tổ quốc, phục vụ nhân dân cần kiên quyết đấu
tranh, phê phán những quan niệm và biểu hiện sai trái. Đó là sự lầm lẫn giữa quyền uy được tổ
chức giao phó với quyền lực cá nhân. Sự lẫn lộn đó dẫn tới cơn khát quyền lực, chạy quyền,
mua quyền, bán quyền, lộng quyền, cửa quyền, tham quyền cố vị. Khi có quyền mà thiếu lương
tâm sẽ trở nên hủ bại, biến thành sâu mọt của dân, đục khoét dân, ăn của đút, “dĩ công vi tư”.
Lúc sinh thời Bác Hồ đã cảnh báo: “Cậy thế mình ở trong ban này ban nọ, rồi ngang tàng phóng
túng, muốn sao được vậy, coi khinh dư luận, không nghĩ đến dân. Quên rằng dân bầu mình ra là
để làm việc cho dân, chứ không phải để cậy thế với dân”[24].
2. Cụ thể hóa ý thức trách nhiệm phụng sự Tổ quốc, phục vụ nhân dân trong từng cơ
quan, đơn vị, địa phương
- Chủ tịch Hồ Chí Minh đã chỉ rõ, mỗi người, dù ở cương vị nào cũng cần phải tu dưỡng, rèn
luyện về đạo đức. Người đã có nhiều lời dạy rất cụ thể về đạo đức của các giai cấp, tầng lớp,
nhóm xã hội… Những lời dạy của Người đến nay vẫn còn nguyên giá trị và cần được cụ thể
hóa trong điều kiện mới.
- Cơ sở để vận dụng, cụ thể hóa những lời dạy của Bác với các giai cấp, tầng lớp, nhóm xã hội
là đường lối, quan điểm, giải pháp… đẩy mạnh toàn diện công cuộc đổi mới ở nước ta hiện nay
vì mục tiêu dân giàu, nước mạnh, xã hội công bằng, dân chủ, văn minh, sớm đưa nước ta ra
khỏi tình trạng kém phát triển và cơ bản trở thành nước công nghiệp vào năm 2020. Đó là đảm
bảo quyền làm chủ của dân “dân biết, dân bàn, dân làm, dân kiểm tra”, thực hiện đường lối
quần chúng “gần dân, học dân, gắn bó với dân”, “nghe dân nói, nói dân hiểu, làm dân tin”, thực